Change Your Image
samodivkin-194-139401
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wrong Turn VI (2014)
Can't miss it
I knew I will watch Wrong Turn 6 and so I did. It doesn't have a very original storyline nor the acting is perfect but still it's a slasher movie so what can you expect? NASA technology maybe? Actors are doing OK, filming and lightning are good and the movie has all that it needs to be decent. Well there are some thing that could have been better or there are some pieces missing but in fact this is the only part of the whole 6-pack where you get close to the big question WHY and HOW these guys can possibly appear on the face of the Earth. I mean a real and good reason.
I think anyone who has watched the other 5 movies will get no sleep knowing there is a sixth and it is still unwatched. So free yourself for 90 minutes and then start thinking about what's coming in the seventh :)
WWE Legends' House (2014)
So real
When I first saw the advertisement for the WWE Legends'house I thought that the series would be quite boring and/or full with old jokes. The only reason I started watching is because I wanted to learn a bit more about these 8 guys that I barely knew. Not to mention that none of them can even get close to my top 10 all time favorites. So I saw the first episode and then the second and day by day I watched all of them. And I was stunned. There were a lot of bad and old jokes, a lot of boring stuff but I didn't even notice this cause I was able to see within these people who gave away their lives for the business. I was able to understand their thinking, their being. It can't be explained. It's a feeling that you get only if you watch the episodes. Can't really describe the emotions that I am left with after finishing the season. See the show, you won't regret it!
Ako nyakoy te obicha (2010)
A bit slow
I would rate this movie average because it's decent but I expected a lot more.
There is one main story and some small pieces around it that could have made a nice 50-60 minute TV film with no extraordinary outcome. The director tried to make this as real as possible but failed in many aspects. Everything looks too obvious and predictable.
Also the main story is developing a bit slow and boring and it seems like the movie can last another 100 minutes without any problem. Music fits nicely though and Deyan Donkov plays at his best but even this would not make me give more than average vote for the piece.
Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)
If you like the first, you'll like this one as well!
I fell in love with Wrong Turn when I first saw it. It was something new and really entertaining. It wasn't so scary but it was definitely jumpy all the time. I watched it many times afterwards with different people and it was always like I was seeing it for a first time. I knew that this was something different.
The 4th part is actually pretty good with lots of jumpy moments. You can predict what;s going to happen but in any case you're still surprised when movie develops and people die.
Some say it's chaotic without any reason or ideas but I like this the most as the main characters are still in their way to the woods for part one! So you can't expect them to have a master plan for making their living that early. I like the beginning of the movie and how things start. Not the idea, but how it was presented.
So without any further explanations, I would highly recommend this movie to all that liked the first one and were kind of disappointed by number 2 and 3. Can't wait to see number 5!