Change Your Image
markqpr2000
Reviews
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
HOW IS SIMON PEGG GETTING IN THESE MOVIES?
I just can't believe that Pegg is getting in on the action movie. He is so unbelievably unbelievable its shocking. He must have some pretty damming photos of people in power at Hollywood.
The Nun (2018)
This is just the pits
A truly terrible film. Not scary and completely predictable. Don't waste your time on this.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Absolute drivel
There are worse films than this hence the 2star but please don't waste your time on this film. As many people have said that this film is all over the place. It tries to be dead pool narrative but doesn't work.
Just don't bother.
The Evil Dead (1981)
A classic from when horror was good
I love this film. First watched when I was about 10 so along time ago. This put me on the patch to horror films.
There is a lot of negativity about this film, but I imagine that the negative reviews are from the millennium generation. This is a low budget film but shows how it can be done. Compared to the dross that calls itself horror now this film blows them all away.
Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa (2013)
Absolute dog toffee
Alan partridge was funny a few years ago but now it tries too hard and isn't funny.
Porridge (2017)
Is this some sort of sick joke?
I just can't comprehend people rating this poor excuse of a comedy higher than 1. I love the original porridge. It didn't force the jokes and the characters were believable, but the remake is just a travesty.
Do yourself a favour. Don't watch this.