Change Your Image
RosaGreen55
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Ghasr-e Shirin (2019)
Passionate
It was a heartbreaking film and the role of Hamed Behdad as Jalal was awesome
Palmeras en la nieve (2015)
Killian
I loved the role of Mario Casas as Killian but I wish he'd played the role of old Killian himself!
Metri shesh va nim (2019)
speechless
This is a reality film about the Iranian society and how sad that one's poverty and misery are causing misery for a huge flood of people. Navid was great in this film, although he played a negative role but affect the emotions of the audience. Peyman Maadi also was awesome in this movie.
Maghzhaye Koochake Zang Zadeh (2018)
Great
Navid Mohammad Zadeh played his role in such a way you cannot resist not to watch the movie nonstop till the end. Hooman Seyedi rocked at this time.
Tangeye Abu Ghorayb (2018)
War between Iran and Iraq
8 years war between Iran and Iraq from 1980. This film is just a short tragedy of the war that 2 countries faced and you fill it better if you lived on war time. Your eyes are full of tears when you leave the cinema hall and when you remember the oppressed and innocent soldiers. Pray for peace and no more war in the world.
Darkoob (2018)
worth to watch
Love the role of Amin Hayayee and Sara Bahrami!
Although the film was a repetitive story and anyone could guess the end of the film but still worth to watch!
Eterafate Zehne Khatarnake Man (2015)
Eterafate Zehne Khatarnake Man
The storyline and the atmosphere are somewhat reminiscent of several British filmmakers' contributions that were initially independent and then attracted to Hollywood, filmmakers like Christopher Nolan, Danny Boyle and Guy Ricci. The name of this film is related to the American movie by Charlie Kauffman and directed by George Clooney, but watching "Confessions of my dangerous mind", especially for the audience familiar with today's and tomorrow's cinema, is most often associated with Christopher Nolan's "Memento," and the space creating of the film, reminds Danny Boyle's "28 Days Later".
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
As sweet as the name
This movie was really great, An exciting, wonderful, magical and fantastic, but unrealistic journey to a chocolate factory. At the end of the story, it has a great lesson for all! Money is not everything to make all people happy but family is!
Madar-e ghalb atomi (2015)
A Postmodern Iranian Movie
You have to watch this movie more than once if you want to understand the different levels of the film. It makes you think deeply about your surroundings specially when you watch the surreal part. I loved this movie and I recommend it to all to watch. Golzar has a great NEGATIVE role in this movie and I think it was one of his best roles among all the roles he's already have.
Hello Mumbai: Salaam Mumbai (2016)
Heartbreaking
This movie is the mix of Iranian and Indian culture, the love that we are facing in this movie, is about the pure love of Indian girl which is famous all around the world and the honesty of an Iranian guy. I recommend you to watch this movie although it did not have a happy ending but you will be familiar with the concept of real love which maybe fades these days.