Change Your Image
weberkellyl
Reviews
What Just Happened??! (2019)
What did I just watch??
I adore Fred Savage and always will, but why is this a show??? I gave it 5 purely because of my love for Fred Savage, but this show doesn't make sense. Why not just make it a talk show?
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Hidden gem!
I love this show! It is smart, witty and exactly what the world needs right now!
Busy Tonight (2018)
I wanted to like this show.
I was really rooting for this show. I like Busy, but it is not great. The jokes are cringe worthy, she just seems uncomfortable. I hope she finds a better project. This show is not for her.
Dirty Dancing (1987)
I love this movie!
Dirty Dancing is the kind of movie that you can watch over and over again and not get sick of it. The acting is not the best I have ever seen, but the story and the music make you not care. Dirty Dancing is wonderful and fun and I would recommend it to anyone.
Thirteen (2003)
Wonderful Movie!!
This movie is amazing in so many ways. It is a great story and the acting is Oscar worthy form all. Evan Rachel Wood is spectacular as a good girl gone bad, and Holly Hunter plays the worried mother so well you feel all of the emotions. I would recommend this movie to anyone.