Change Your Image
graphicspittz187
Reviews
Luce (2019)
Terrible
That was a terrible movie. I can't believe I wasted time watching that. From the beginning to the end it didn't grab me. Also the ending was so flat and odd.
Red Notice (2021)
I enjoyed it
This movie popped up on Netflix so I watched it and glad I did. It was better than I was thinking it would be 👍🏻 Hope they make a part 2. If not I enjoyed it anyways.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Umm
This movie had great bones. But you made the movie and missed all the amazing moments you could have had. I gave it a 4
Outside the Wire (2021)
IDK
So much corny. This had the potential to be so good but there was so much emotion in corniness. And in the moment situations that happened way to early
Breach (2020)
Omg
This movie was 100% terrible I honestly was hopping it was a joke. I was laughing when they were shooting the blue guns and moving them to make it look like they where shooting lmao wow
Jericho (2006)
Amazing
Loved this show love love the cast. Would have loved 90% less drama music at every single touching moment but oh well still loved it. Reminded me of walking dead without the zombies
Kingdom (2014)
Incredible
This show's absolutely amazing just finished all 3 seasons and I really didn't want it to end.. But wow the cast was perfect the ups and downs were so real to life. I am speechless. Thanks for an amazing show I really enjoyed it ALOT
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Wow
This was and incredible movie, the to find out it's a true story wow. SAD ending
The Healer (2016)
Loved this
What a great movie. Glad that in 2020 there's still good movies being made
The Lodge (2019)
No
This movie was horrible
Good editing and sound but not a good movie
Idiocracy (2006)
Wow
This movie was better than i thought it would be. Glad I took a chance and watched it
Brightburn (2019)
Different
I liked it. But this could have been a lot better. Needed more and more story line. Overall pretty good and I liked the angle they took
Space Cowboys (2000)
Loved it
Great movie I really enjoyed it.. wish the ending was a little bit more dramatic and maybe emotional. I felt like the ending was short and didn't grab those heart strings like it could have
Hellboy (2019)
Ummm
Super low budget. This movies a 4 at best for me.. quality actors poor movie.. I love all the other hellboy movies not this one
Rim of the World (2019)
Loved this.
Good fun and adventure. Reminds me of stranger things meets goonies KINDA.. but anyways loved this movie
The Upside (2017)
Wow
Really good quality movie. This movie has all the right stuff funny sad happy it's a little bit of a roller coaster in a good way
The Rift: Dark Side of the Moon (2016)
Ummm
Pretty bad movie. Horrible placed in really odd spots of the movie
Life on the Line (2015)
Wow
The movie overall was good. But with that cast and the hole concept they really missed it. There was some really cheap scenes. And all the tear jerker parts just didn't hit. Well for me at least. Just my 2 cents
Minding the Gap (2018)
Really cool
I enjoyed this. Glad to see real people on camera and it's al Genuine hard to find these days
IO (2019)
Why?
There was like nothing to this movie.. I am not mad I watched it and it was okay but man they could have made this ALOT BETTER 😬
Mile 22 (2018)
Could have been better 6 star
Listen the movie was good. Just seemed smashed together and rushed. Some shooting and fight scenes but lacked depth. That's what made the movie feel so short. Wish I could have rented it before I bot it
Over the Top (1987)
Amazing
This movies always been really incredible to me. Reminds me so much of me and my dad. My dad was always the strong guy and as a kid I would arm wrestle him and all of us couldn't move his arm it was so fun and funny. This movie reminds me of all that. The 80s were the best
Locke (2013)
Horrible
This movie was horrible I love Tom Hardy. And that's the only thing keeping me watching.. this reminded me of "Buried" or "Phone Booth" the worst concepts for a movie is to be stationery like the hole movie in a coffin or a phone booth or a car.
The Signal (2014)
Wow
Hacker slash alien syfi that was pretty cool. Was not excepting that at all
Real Genius (1985)
Wow
Wow I loved this movie I am a 80's kid and I never seen this. I really enjoyed this movie