Change Your Image
elena-zdraveska
Reviews
Slumberland (2022)
Nightmares for kids!
This is not for kids! Nothing soothing nothing wholesome!
Nothing happy, not even entertaining.
The main character.is the devil obviously playing tricks with the young girl.
And he is very sexual with his mannerisms and the words he uses and the dreams being shown.
Plus he is soo rude and horrible. Isn't the culture today not to allow people to talk to others like this?
This is definitely not for kids to watch it's for over 18s
Why they make stupid things like this o just don't understand.
If it was anything like Peter Pan it would have been ok to watch.
If anyone thinks that dreams or movies like this is fascinating or creative made u gotta wake up.
Hustle (2022)
Slow to start but a WINNER
Loved it :)
I didn't even care for basketball but love Adam Sandler but I loved the rush of the basketball stuff too. And live queen Latifa it was great. It's nice and relaxing watch with the family :))
Ms. Marvel (2022)
No Way horrible!!!!!
Just a big fat NO!!!! Absolutely no don't do this again! Nothing interesting nothing good there isn't anything in it that was gonna be fabulous. The rest will also be like this who knows what else.
Senior Year (2022)
Fun to watch cause of Rebel
I'm not a huge fan of Rebel Wilson but she is so genuine in this movie she is real!
It's making fun of the woke crap that's going on today and how far it's gone.
Rebel has transformed her self which is amazing that's why the 10 from me!
It's Netflix so it's not the best quality but it's a good watch and these days they make movies so quickly n don't care too much about the story line or dialog but Rebel makes it funny.
The Lost City (2022)
We get disgusted when older woman with young man but this is ok ????
It's entertaining n funny
But why is the love insterest young enough to be her son. She could have given birth to hun when she was 22nd old. Put that in your mind n then try watching it and then being romantic. I also don't agree with how older men have younger romantic partners in films either. So let's stop this nonsense
I love Sandra but why not have someone her own age we all know that a big gap like that in age doesn't actually work out in real life.
If u don't know how old they actually are in real life then it might have worked out but honestly why do this just to be woke so gross.
And Just Like That... (2021)
Really not worth my time
Wow I watched it in my 20s and 30s. The dating, the fashion. The love story. The conversations. But this is now... nah...no way this is crap. It's all about 'woke' culture. Don't care how ppl live their lives but this show was amazing before now at their age should have been with more valuable conversations more valuable scenes. Age 55 n going to clubs just isn't cool or the right scene. Ppl will argue who r u to say what's the right scene. Cmon u can feel what's right. A 60yr old woman going to a night club n experimenting. Each to their own but how is that a good show. We would all feel sorry for her. Yes I'm talking to u and u know u would feel sorry for her n call her names. And banging men I donno. And telling the guy to hide when she didn't invite charlotte cmon r u 16? This now not good . Don't waste ur time.
No Time to Die (2021)
At least good cinematography
Daniel Craig has no charm no nothing never represented James Bond for me. It's like he is taking the piss out of the role. It's like he never watched one 007 film before getting this role. I agree with everyone else re the villein the story line not good plus for me boring and annoying.
The Drowning (2021)
I started with episode 2
Unrealistic storyline therefore not relatable to normal people that will try watch this. There is no reason why she couldn't have went to the police when she saw the boy, then got a lawyer even if her brother the lawyer won't help her cause they all think she has lost the plot she could have gotten a pro-Bono lawyer. And proved if the boy was hers or not. There could have been other issues like that. There is no reason to show why she is going thru these lengths is she mental or something? Got her self in such a bad area falsifying teaching docs and passport. Her family are bad actors. Because of the unrealistic storyline u begin not to trust the main character. Otherwise she does have the face, character and the voice to be relatable. I watched 3rd episode now she is caught in jail and other people her friends are getting affected by her stupidity. These are grown people who should have better thinking to deliver to the watching public not this BS
Finding Alice (2021)
Terrible!
I watched 3 episodes of utter stupidity!
Who is in their 40s has no clue about their partner's affairs.
And if she was so clueless how does she end up being so rude and terrible in her behaviour to everyone she meets.
And laughs and jokes around no that doesn't happen in real life.
What a waste of time.
Actors all could act, that's why u feel utter disgust of the actual story.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Moral of the movie! Be Good all the time to everyone
Storyline was great flowed really well. All characters were relatable, great genuine people and stories that we can all relate to. The whole point of this movie is Good always wins. Lying to win gets u far but eventually u will lose because of ur guilt and people u hurt and the goodness in people comes through and Good always wins. Further more another point is don't wish on ancient relics or go to people who claim will get ur wish to come true cause only evil will get something done so quickly and there is a price. Be good pray and you will have favour in life.
Tenet (2020)
Let it play in the background while u entertain
Boring cause it doesn't make sense! I couldn't develop any genuine feelings for any of the characters not even Patterson. The characters don't have genuine feelings between each other. You can't tell who is fighting who, who is the enemy. What is the whole point of it all. You Cant follow the story line. Maybe have to watch it again but really what's the point nothing interesting to even try watching again.
Jesus (2020)
Wonderful, Amazing and True
Jesus really was real, He is the son of God and is alive today! Call him when you are troubled and see even today He can take it away and give u instant comfort! Praise God!
If you want someone to be convinced get them to watch this!
It's a theatre production but to the highest standard! Actors were so believable! how can they not be?... they truly love Jesus :)))
It was done so well and everything that's needed was done according to Jesus life! Great way for today's people to see the truth! Let those who have eyes see and let those who have ears hear!
Ava (2020)
Mental issues in this movie
Watch it if u wanna be annoyed. Cause it's not good. Or just watch it cause there was nothing else to watch. Why have so many known names in this movie plot is crap! Like r they saving the world? Whats the purpose of killing them? Ava has soo many issues daddy issues, depression, addiction to alcohol and drugs and then suicide tried to kill her self then fights Simon off. cmon where do u think people get the ideas how to kill them selves from!!!
The 2nd (2020)
Wow what happened?
Momentum Pictures presents a Lucid Film production in association with Fury Film Franchise it looks like a movies from the 50s. Looks and sounds like a low budget film. This isn't an action film. Didn't do a good job at all in any of it. Scenes weren't thought out well. Bad angles bad lighting bad music bad acting bad story line. I was looking forward to this movie with Ryan he was great and the other two well know actors Casper Van Dien and Richard Bergi also great. I'm so sad this was so bad :((
Outer Banks (2020)
Best this season! Mystery, Crime, Murder, Romance n finally Truth
Romance, family, comedy, mystery, crime, murder this is an all in one! Great show! Loyalty, friendship, honest people, down right good people. The characters are all spot on! Good people in the world however Beware of people who are not diagnosed! every episode is great an adventure in each one! Not predictable all the time which is great! Beach, sand, water, swimming, diving, summertime, Rich & poor, boats, cars, motorbikes! Right from wrong!! It's all in there!
The main character sees signs left by his father for find it, but soon he and his friends realise there is something more sinister happening! They are taken on day to day crazy dealing with parents and their friendships loyalty and people who have no sense of reality!
Home Before Dark (2020)
Hated that 1st episode was also the last one of the season
Watched it all. It wasn't that I couldn't stop watching it or watching to find what's next cause of the story line. The characters in the story were interesting. I liked the family life and how Matt and his wife worked thru things. It is a better show then watching brutal murders lots of blood and real evil. You can tell what happens every episode. It's cute cause no 9 year old is actually that interested in investigate or writing stories like that it's a little fictional in that sense. But all up nothing to do with the title u think it might be scary but it's not it's just a good little town lots of greenery and water relaxed vibe. Good to watch for those reasons. But crap 1st episode is the same as episode 10. So 1st episode is in fact end of season episode which was annoying. So next season it better not be like that. Next season it will be; they try search for the boy and find his mom paid zeke to kidnap him But anexpected happens. The boy goes home n his mom drives him to another town or to another relative keeps in contact with him but his dad doesn't know cause his dad was abusive. I'll still watch it cause the characters are interesting to watch.