Change Your Image
nijat_hajiyev
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againcredit: Dave Whitaker
1. To Kill a Mockingbird (1962) 2. Shrew's Nest (2014) [Musarañas] 3. Facing Windows (2003) [La Finestra di Fronte] 4. Eraserhead (1977) 5. Buda as sharm foru rikht (2007) 6. Winter Sleep (2014) [Kış Uykusu] 7. The Imitation Game (2014) 8. The Danish Girl (2015) 9. Inside Job (2010) 10. I Origins (2014) 11. Awakenings (1990) 12. The Broken Circle Breakdown (2012) 13. Mississippi Burning (1988) 14. The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005) 15. 2:37 (2006) 16. Ekskursante (2013) 17. Home (2009) 18. Black Swan (2010) 19. Turtles Can Fly (2004) 20. Aurore (2005) 21. The Magdalene Sisters (2002) 22. Sybil (1976) 23. Der Verdingbub (2011) 24. Pink Floyd The Wall (1982) 25. Paths of Glory (1957) 26. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 27. Papillon (1973) 28. Bicycle Thieves (1948) 29. Rosso come il cielo (2006) 30. The Revenant (2015) 31. The Hateful Eight )2015) 32. The Celebration (1998) [Festen] 33. Mustang (2015) 34. God on trial (2008) 35. Cinema Paradiso (1988) 36. Sweeney Todd : Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) 37. Pan's Labyrinth (2006) 38. Edward Scissorhands (1990) 39. Son of Saul (2015) 40. Misery (1990)
1. Captain Fantastic (2016) 2. The Seventh Seal (1957) 3. Breaking Bad (2008-2013) 4. Girls on the Bridge (1999) 5. Oslo : August 31st (2011) 6. Kes (1969) 7. The Best Offer [La migliore offerta] (2013) 8. Ebbing, Missouri (2017) 9. Raw (2016) 10. The Man Without a Past (2002) 11. Wind River (2017) 12. Just Another Love Story (2007) 13. The Disaster Artist (2017) 14. It (2017) 15. Pickpocket (1959) 16. The Illusionist (2010) 17. Dark (2017) 18. Shape of Water (2017) 19. The Big Sick (2017) 20. The Virgin Spring (1960) 21. Trance (2013) 22. Lady Bird (2017) 28. Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Reviews
Sex Education: Episode 1 (2019)
Hesitant
Sex Education could be the sturdy tv show for teenagers but I've some doubts for mid ages. Unfortunately, I didn't hook it with the first episode despite smart and funny writing. Sexual desires and insecurities of teenagers are portrayed well.
Steve Jobs (2015)
Genius
Michael Fassbender's performance as Steve Jobs deserve Oscar. He's relentless, imitating every habit Jobs carries. "Steve Jobs" isn't the greatest movie in the world, yet I guess it's a watchable biography type picture which indeed showcases a man who has both struggles life and job wise. Instead of dramatizing the crucial moments of Jobs' life, screenwriter Aaron Sorkin splits the film into three sections: 1984 (Mac), 1988 (NeXT), and 1998 (iMac). You'd think that a movie that's just 3 long scenes would be boring, but the film has so much energy and intensity. Danny Boyle's dizzyingly surreal style adds greatly to the wonder of the story. I highly recommend it.
Trumbo (2015)
Breathtaking , Some of masterpiece of 2015 year.
I'm glad I saw this movie. Bryan Cranston is incredibly enjoyable to watch, and during the credits you get to watch a clip of the real Trumbo to compare. He creates a very unique character that's both interesting and believable. I mean, it's based on a real person, so he didn't "invent" the character, but it's still very good. I think that other notable performances come from Michael Stuhlbarg. Truth may be stranger than fiction. This true story is way better than all the current competing fictional concoctions. Truly excellent film-making here, deserves more kudos then its getting. I should you watch this great movie.
85/100
Chce sie zyc (2013)
Engrossing about everything...
Mateusz's woman, Absolutely, Life feels good is the best Polish movie I have ever seen. This movie could be shock to people. Some parts is heavy nevertheless movie is about emotional true story. I don't want talk about movie's the main subject. I want to talk Oscar awards how is unfair...Because this movie was American movie could won some Oscar especially Dawid Ogrodnik and Kamil Tkacz..I have got question for all who seen "The Theory of Everything" .What is difference between Eddie Redmayne (who won Oscar) and Dawid Ogrodnik ? Even I thought that Dawid Ogrodnik is a paralyzed person indeed. Other section is about soundtracks. Soundtracks was great, stunning...!