Change Your Image
emi-parkour
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againWARNING! SPOILER ALERT!
Reviews
Morbius (2022)
I don't get the agenda against this Movie or Jared Leto
It is not something never seen before but it is on the same level as 90% Marvel movies.
There were some unpredictable moments in the movie and characters had decent depth, but nothing really spectacular.
The effects and the action scenes were entertaining, especially the Echolocator effects.
All in all, it is an average movie that in my opinion deserves a rating higher than 6.5 at least.
I guess people still hate Jared Leto for his Joker adaption...
Juzni vetar (2019)
One of the best series in Balkan History!
Everything about this show is close to perfection:
- Screenplay
- Acting
- Soundtrack
- Character development
- Many side plots combining into one main plot
There is humour, there is romance, there is family, there is crime. It is just all around good on so many levels.
I don't remember the last time I was this engaged and amazed by a TV show, especially from the Balkans. 10/10
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
I'm now Fan the Broken...
I could not imagine a worse ending than this. All my love for the show died in the "Long Night" and this is just the final dagger through the heart. I can't put it to words, how much disappointment I am feeling right now, that's why I will compensate with a 1/10 for this episode, and seeing the rating drop so low makes me kinda happy. Farewell, my dear and beloved GoT.
Deadpool (2016)
One of the most unique films ever..
Super, crazy, fun movie. It is just so unique. It made me laugh so much on the opening credits. I watched dozens of movies and I never laughed to a opening credit of a movie.
Al tough the plot was cliché and predictable, the movie was so damn funny. A lot of great and smart jokes. That avocado joke made me laugh so hard. Not only the opening credits were funny but also after the ending credits we have a scene that was also funny. I was going to exit the cinema but the employee told me to stay and that it will be worth it. So I did and I laughed one more time and that scene convinced me that this movie is a comedy masterpiece. It is a definition of a comedy although it isn't a comedy genre.
I watched it with my girlfriend on Valentines day and it was the best valentines day movie ever. Thank you deadpool for a great and fun time!
I never expected that I would give a 10 to this kind of movie but Deadpool did really deserve it.
And my last words: Best Marvel movie ever!
Creed (2015)
Creed is the cherry on top for the whole Rocky franchise
I still can't believe that I gave a 10 for this movie because I only gave 15 10's in 600 movies but this movie is so much more than an average boxing film. Creed does carry a great, phenomenal background story but it delivers every special moment that the whole franchise ever had. It just touched my heart because as a little boy I loved watching Rocky fighting. But the past Rocky movies weren't that good individually like this one. This isn't just a boxing movie and that is what I liked the most. It had a nice romantic moments. It had some many tensions. And it had a twist that I never expected. Creed was just unexpectedly phenomenal. I never thought that I would give a 10 for this movie but this 10 is for the whole Rocky franchise that made my childhood and Creed just summed it all up in an exceptional way.
Ted 2 (2015)
Best comedy in a while
Sometimes I don't understand why comedies have such bad ratings. I think that is because people want too much from comedies. They are a specific genre just like Action, Sci-fi, Drama etc. And what is the main thing this genre needs to produce? It needs to produce fun! It needs to make you laugh. It doesn't need to have great plots, twists, actions and such. I rate comedies on how much they made me laugh. I look at this genre in another way than other genres. And trust me, this movie made laugh more than a few times. It had great jokes, to be honest with you. It referenced movies from the past and made jokes about them. It was really fun from the very beginning to the end. I didn't get bored, not even a little bit. It exceeded my expectations because the first Ted movie wasn't that funny. Well this one is twice as good. I never thought that I would give a 9/10 for this movie but it was really funny, it made me laugh so many times and I haven't seen such a good comedy in a while. So if you want to forget about everyday problems and if you want to laugh and have fun, I recommend you to watch this movie. :D
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
An Amazing Hero with an Amazing and Powerful Romance
I watched a lot of superhero movies and this one is in my top 3 along with The Dark Knight and The Dark Knight Rises. I see all the bad reviews saying bad things about spidey, about Andrew Garfield and comparing this to Twillight. I really do not get those people. Let me tell you why.
Firstly because Andrew Garfield fits perfectly for the role of Peter Parker and also does Emma Stone for Gwen Stacy. A real, honest love between these two characters. It is so powerful that I felt it when they look at each other, talk to each other and in every other romantic scene. I know you expect a great superhero movie with a lot of action, with a good villain but this movie is something more than just a superhero movie. This is a really great romance that in the end it almost made me cry.
Another thing about this movie is that I really like the villain and Jamie Foxx was really good at being Electro. Not much action and battles between spiderman and Electro but that is what makes this superhero movie so special.
And the last thing may contain a little spoiler(do not read it if you want to watch the movie for the 1st time). It has an really amazing twist at the very end when Gwen dies and like I said it almost made me cry. So I can not wait for the 3rd movie of this trilogy.
The Equalizer (2014)
An average action movie
Nothing more than a 7/10.
How many times did we see this scenario. One guy with AMAZING martial arts skills goes 1v100 against a whole Russian,Albanian mafia and kills them all.
It is really packed with good action scenes and for the people who love action movies this is the real one for you.
Denzel gave an amazing performance once again. But still, with these kind of movies, he will not make it in the top 250. Too much cliché in one movie.
For a conclusion, if you love action movies this is the one for you. But if you don't love Action and so much cliché and unreal killing, please do not decide to watch this movie. There are plenty of other movies that deserve to be watched. :)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
A pain to watch, Too much overrated...
I do not get you people. What did you really see in this movie?
I watched the trailer, watched the user reviews and the IMDb rating was also great. Those were the reasons to watch it. But in the middle of the movie I wanted it to end immediately. It was a real pain to watch it till the end. Nothing funny for a comedy and nothing good for a good movie.
I trusted in this film because of Norton and Brody but I started cursing at the end and the IMDb rating is not the one that the really deserves. One of the most overrated rating on IMDb. Please, I recommend you all not to watch this.
Horrible Bosses 2 (2014)
Comedy that contains all that comedy needs
I know it is a bit harsh to give a 9/10 but this movie is a comedy and what do comedies need to have? Well comedies are made to make people laugh. Thrillers, dramas, fantasies and other movie genres need to be good to have a good plot, good story and a twist to have a good rating. But this one is a comedy and it must not have a good story to be fun. It made me laugh most of the time and all other people in the theater. So if you want a good comedy to make you laugh and forget about everyday life i recommend you this movie, but only if you watch the first part first. Actors like Foxx, Spacey, Waltz and Anniston made this for a bit better. My favorite thing about this is Mother*ucker Jones. He is maybe the best role in a comedy in the last couple of years. That is why I gave the movie a 10 because it is a comedy and comedy is made to make you laugh. It has succeeded in doing that pretty much. For the end I want everyone of you to watch this movie because it is exiting, it has good jokes and it is refreshing for your everyday life.