Change Your Image
cariaszimm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again(year < 1990)
(Movies are not in any particular order, and the list is not finite)
Reviews
F9 (2021)
Just ridiculous!
I think that as each new addition to the F&F franchise is about to come out, they are trying to top the previous one. And I guess that became pretty hard to do at around 5th movie. After that, they needed to be creative with explosions, stunts, locations and even cast. That's why I expected from this movie to be over-the-top, but it still somehow surprised me.
As I mentioned, after the 5th movie, I stopped taking these movies seriously, and just relaxed and enjoyed compilation of 'see what we can do when we have enough money' clips.
I gave it a 6 for fun factor (and a lot of unintentional laughs).
Fragmentary (2019)
Good idea and that's it
Basically, this movie has good idea, and that's about it. Acting is bad, effects are bad, sound/music is bad, and even the story is bad. There are few pretty obvious mistakes as well - for example, blue race of people from different reality should be all blue right? Well at few scenes you can clearly see human skin color when clothes lift up.
I wouldn't recomend this movie, but would love to see the same idea, done better