Change Your Image
Samx_
Reviews
Sheng xia guang nian (2006)
A whole mess
First, the girl seriously pissed me off. She had many opportunities to come clean and admit what she did was wrong but nope.
You knew he had feelings for his friend and you still went after said friend !!
Then Jonathan, oh my god! Instead of confessing to his friend he goes and hurts his feelings by telling him he was forced to be his friend.
Then there's Shane suddenly kissing and sleeping with him 😑? That came out of nowhere like, there's no explanation why he did that and even after that happened he didn't even stop to ponder wether perhaps he has feelings for Jonathan or something.
Anyways, seriously, a whole mess.
Ideal Home (2018)
Why is this movie underrated!!!!
Why is this movie underrated!!
I absolutely enjoyed this movie..twice! And I'm pretty sure I won't get enough of it no matter how many times I watch it.
The only thing that pissed me off is that the biological grandmother was so neglecting of taking care of the child while his boyfriend who didn't even want a child ACTUALLY took care of almost everything concerning the kid!
Arrow: Irreconcilable Differences (2017)
I'm confused????
When and where did they get married!!???
Am I missing something?
Arrow: My Name Is Oliver Queen (2015)
Very very very good finale
Very very very good finale
I gotta say..this season is my absolute favorite!
Arrow: Disbanded (2017)
Shame on you Anatoly !
This episode reminds of American Psycho.
Eh..kinda disappointed in Adrian, I actually liked him a lot
Why did he have to be one of the bad guys :(
Fallen (2016)
WE NEED MORE PARTS!!
It's not bad for a first movie, we book fans want the other parts to be filmed too !!
Akron (2015)
FINALLY a gay movie that is not about sex, drugs, or tragic ending.
It's that sort of movies that you feel happy and refreshed after watching them. The actors played their roles pretty good especially Edmund Donovan his face expressions were perfect as well as his using of body language and the tone of his voice...I see a bright future for him in acting (hopefully).
I just really liked the movie, it's a film displaying the life of two gay couple living a NORMAL life not like other movies where something tragic must happen eventually.
Burning Blue (2013)
How come this movie isn't very known and the ratings only 5.7!?
I haven't seen a movie that touched my soul like this in really long while. The story is hurtful and the sad part is that it's true. You may lose your life just because of your sexuality and you must live a life that you don't want.
What Daniel's went through broke my heart to million pieces.
I wished if they just had more scenes together or that they showed some flashbacks after Matthew died.
The actors played their roles perfectly and there was a good chemistry between them. I honestly don't know what to talk about cuz everything in the two characters was perfect.
The only bad thing is that they didn't have many scenes together.
God's Own Country (2017)
A very delightful film.
It is honestly by far my favorite lgbt movie, the actors the chemistry the details and obviously THE HAPPY ENDING. This movie is so perfect and enjoyable.
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
SAVE THIS SHOW
This show is literally my favorite, it broke my heart finding out the cancellation news.
#SaveShadowHunters