Change Your Image
SaviorsCameraMan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Habit (2021)
Movie aimed for teenage girls
The behavior of teenage girls is already disrespectful and recalcitrant these days. On top of that, we have movies and songs like these. I truly feel sorry for those parents and teachers who have to endure such unruly kids on daily basis.
Black Widow (2021)
Appalling movie even with suspension of disbelief is in the equation
Not exactly sure how would someone with sane mind praise this movie. Even if suspension of disbelief is in the equation, the movie is still as bad as a rotting muffin. Le't see:
- Please, please, please...speak English. There is no point to speak Hollywood version of Russian in terrible accent. Again, this may not be noticeable for dumb segment of the society.
- We learned now Natasha can survive falls like Wolverine, but she can't survive injury by banging her head on desk. Perhaps she wouldn't have died in one of the the previous movies if her God mode was on.
- Why on earth would she come near the villain and risk pheromone lock? Shoot him across the room. Your mama told you what trick the villain got under his sleeves.
- When did she escape prison or let go once she voluntarily surrendered to the authorities at the end?
- Why would sisters start fighting? Her sister literally send her vials. The scene looked just out of sync.
- The family conversation at family meals was cringe worthy, as they were forced by directors to sit together.
- Why would the sister go after Hawkeye when Natasha sacrificed herself? Wasn't this already known to the world?
- The Taskmaster in APC carrier waiting for sisters to jump on the bike for escape. Literally applied brakes and waited a few feet away. Have a look at it if you didn't delete the movie yet.
Don't get me wrong, this movie is slightly better than Wonder Woman 1984..but still dumb. And I'm surprised Scarlett Johansson didn't object to any of the problems despite being one of the show runners.
Oscuro deseo (2020)
Awful show...skip it
Without spoiling anything, I'd say this show is about adultery and glamourizing such vile act. Looking at votes, it appears to be quite popular among females. No surprise. The female segment tend to like such shows. Apply this in real life and call it romantic. Sane minds would skip this show altogether. Just watch skinflicks, they are better than this show with scripted scenes.
Away (2020)
Awful...full of scientific fallacies
By no means I'm a qualified scientist, let alone an astronaut, but this show is an insult to common sense. Let me start:
- Two things I noticed in the first episode: when they're fueling the ship on the moon, there's condensation mist around the rocket, and during liftoff, the engine trail/plume is a long fire streak. Neither of these would occur in a vacuum, as the first requires moisture in the air to be condensed by the chilled oxidizer/fuel tank, and the second requires the pressure of an atmosphere "squeezing" the exhaust.
- When the solar foil didn't fully deploy, and they stated they'd die without all 3. If you need 3 to survive NASA will give you 6 just in case.
- Also the whole cable getting misalignment debacle, whose genius idea what that? And then the commander puts her hand through the hinge. That made me stop watching the show. They have money to put cameras and get good streaming 4k to earth but they cannot afford EVA suits with thrusts? One wrong move and her hand gets snapped in two. No real astronaut would be dumb enough to do that.
- What bother me is the lack of delay in the communications. On the moon it should be 5/6 seconds between your question and when you ear the answer. On other shows I could forgive this, but given that the focus of the show is on the distance (physic and psychological) from home, such detail cannot be forgiven!
- Whenever there is a teenage plot involved, the show is doomed. This is not Smallville or The O.C.
Wish the show runners would consult NASA even for a basic logic.
Not recommended. 1/10
Emily in Paris (2020)
A typical American take about Paris
A romantic, anachronistic, mysterious, full of lights and beauty with well dressed people in every corner of Paris...this is how Americans sitting far away from Paris see this city. Reality is, however, different. It is expensive, filthy, crowded with tourists (before COVID-19 time), mugging, shady characters at every corner of street, hostile street hustlers, you name it. Your average French person, who lives in cruel reality, would love to nuke this city to oblivion after moving iconic structures away.
Too Hot to Handle (2020)
Appalling reality show for trash audience
Never understood the popularity and trendiness of such undesirable shows among the target audience. Perhaps such audience believe these shows are reality instead of scripted acts. Perhaps their lives are so insipid and meandering that they need a doze of such trashy scripted show as some reality. Then these audience enact the same perverse and degenerate behavior in their real lives, and wonder why normal members of society doesn't take them seriously.
Parlor (2015)
Stay away unless you want to see Joey Fisher's knockers
Title says it all. The movie is not worth your time, unless you want to see Joey Fisher nude. But then again, you can find her clips online.
Altered Carbon (2018)
A unique show which is sadly cancelled in favor of reality shows
Loved this show despite its slightly disappointed season 2 to carter the need of certain political and social elements. Sadly, this show is cancelled after Season , probably using those aforementioned elements as an excuse, and as usual to make room for reality TV for dumb population, which fails to realize all those reality TV shows are scripted. Tells you a lot about the sorry state of masses in 2020.
February (2015)
Awful movie
After believing the applauding ratings, and watching this movie, I tend to believe those ratings and reviews were written by paid shills.
Avoid this movie at all costs if you want to save 1,5 hours of your life.
Rim of the World (2019)
so much hype created by journalism 101 dropout losers on retainer
Title says it all. Avoid this movie. Perhaps it is focused on kids who eat tide pods and perform bird box challenge.
Most Beautiful Island (2017)
Not much of substance, just some pairs
This movie is good if you want to see beautiful natural breasts of Ana Asensio. I'd like see more nudity from her.
Bird Box (2018)
Nothing special. Just too much hype
This movie is really nothing special. The explosions at the beginning felt like a bad CGI. The hype is created by some losers wannabe "reviewers" for their clickbait articles. Perhaps feminists? A Quiet Place is much better movie.
A Ghost Story (2017)
Missing a huge subplot in this movie
This movie would be a lot better if wife M engaged in a sexual intercourse with a strange man while husband C ghost witnessed this activity. We might have enjoyed an enraged ghost behind unexplained events and paranormal actives.
Obviously, wife already got the house upon husband's death, so that is no divorce settlement drama.
Negative (2017)
Just a kind warning for inspired ladies
This movie is about a little girl trying to act like a man. This only works in the movies ladies. Try it in real life and that male "hostage" would have you out cold in a heartbeat.
Colony (2016)
A good show which is got cancelled
It is already rare to find a good sci-fi show with a solid story these days. Seems that people love rancid putrefaction called as Reality TV and Kardashian alike trash. Screw you USA network.
Submission (2017)
Her word vs His word
A situation quite similar to real life situations.
Her word is always powerful against his word combined with her crocodile tears. Dudes, always record interactions with a female during courtship or dating or even one night stands, or you'll be in a vulnerable situation where society is ready to crucify you.
Extinction (2018)
Good attempt with a plot twist but extremely annoying child character
It took one child character and her constant screaming, senseless nonstop questions and pausing in critical moments in the whole movie. That character was pretty much a liability. Why would director and writer go ahead with such an annoying character. Did they get this idea from War of the Worlds 2005 movie?