Change Your Image
chevroletbuickgmc17
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
An Average Star Wars Movie I am neutral too!
This is a movie I used to love when I was younger but as I got older I realized this movie has a few problems.
The Positives I have with this movie are the pod-race scene where Anakin Skywalker wins the race on Tatooine, The fight scene between Qui Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi, and Darth Maul and Liam Neeson gives a really good performance as Qui Gon Jinn in this movie.
But the biggest problem I have with this movie is Jar Jar Binks. He is just an annoying character in this movie and he just does a bunch of Stupid things even on Tatooine.
Overall, This is just an average movie that I think is not as bad as a lot of people say it is but this movie could have been better.
South Park: Something Wall-Mart This Way Comes (2004)
My all time favorite South Park episode!
This episode is awesome! I love this show and I'm happy it takes place at a Wal-Mart!
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
Worst Movie in the Whole Series!
This movie is so boring, awful and not funny at all. It's very corny too. I don't recommend this movie at all. Just watch the first 2 Santa Clause movies. They are much better than this terrible sequel.
Pixels (2015)
Not a terrible movie!
This movie features the song Surrender by Cheap Trick!
Chicago and Earth, Wind & Fire: Live at the Greek Theatre (2005)
Very Good Concert!
This concert features the song "If You Leave Me Now" by Chicago!
Guns N' Roses: You Could Be Mine (1991)
One of my all time favorite songs!
Big Guns N Roses fan! My 3rd favorite song of all time next to "Paradise City" and "Welcome to the Jungle"!