Change Your Image
TheMarcinator12
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Avengers Re-Assemble
I saw this movie earlier today as it was released earlier than the US for where I live, and I found myself having a great time at the movies. This sequel brings back the members from the first Avengers film as well as a few new members such as Quicksilver and Scarlet Witch. Though I enjoyed this movie a lot, I found it to be quite flawed. My biggest complaint being that the movie was way too rushed and didn't give enough effort to be as great as they could have been. The action however, is superb as always and makes up for it. I still enjoyed this film a lot, but it could have been better.
My Rating: 8.5 out of 10
Breaking Bad (2008)
The Greatest TV Show I Have Ever Seen
To be honest, when I heard about this show, I wasn't interested at all. I'm not much of a TV guy, so it shouldn't be surprising that I wasn't interested in the first place. After a few years after it started, a friend of mine recommended this show to me and I finally watched it. I was blown away. I have never watched a series more addictive or gripping in my entire life. After each episode, you'll just be wanting more and more. This show has everything such as perfect writing, unforgettable scenes and a top notch soundtrack.
I honestly believe Breaking Bad is better than most movies ever made, and that's saying a lot. I would highly recommend this show to anyone. If you have not seen this show yet, start with the pilot episode and go on from there. You will not be disappointed in the slightest.
Score: 10/10