Change Your Image
dafauch
Reviews
For All Mankind (2019)
Woke PC Soap Drugs
All in one big episode. Last episode lost me as a viewer. I'm sure there will be a baby conceived and delivered on Mars. Could have been a good series. Traitor at the top gets away with it.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Friday Night Lights & Ted Lasso
Man, just really good series of interactions of great characters in a sports environment. Best of all times. 75 year old guy with misty eyes but warm heart.
The Blacklist (2013)
Story line getting old
Sick and tired of Katina - get rid of her by goodness. And what's up with Keene, why is she trying to smash Red.
Your Honor (2020)
Your Dishonor
Can't wait (hoping) Michael suffers the most at the end. He manipulates so many people.
Your Honor (2020)
Your Dishonor
Can't wait (hoping) Michael suffers the most at the end. He manipulates so many people.
Absentia (2017)
Absent not Absentia
Kept trying to watch S3. Got to #4 and quit. Beyond flat stupid.
Little Big Shots (2016)
No more shots for me
Please bring back Harvey ... show just doesn't work with Melissa.
The Blacklist (2013)
Story line getting old
Sick and tired of Katina - get rid of her by goodness. And what's up with Keene, why is she trying to smash Red.
Mr Inbetween (2018)
Brittany & Bruce
They were captivating. My wife & I enjoyed their relationship with Ray. Actress playing Brittany was enchanting. Hope there's a season 3.
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Not a 4th season ... no!
Was looking forward to June bringing down Gillead and the show ending. But now I see another season. Hard to keep watching.
The Fix (2019)
Campy soap opera
Bad storyline, bad acting, hard to keep watching. Will catch the final epi.
Exposed (2016)
Ana de Armas
It was worth watching just because of her. The rest was just something to watch when nothing else was on.
Blindspot (2015)
Campy & Dumb
Really loss interest ... secret agenda Jane, really.