Change Your Image
yousif-727-364810
Reviews
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022)
Movie overall: 6. Jim Carrey: 10
The title says it all.
I'm rating this a 10 just for Jim Carrey. His scenes are just pure gold. I loved every second of every scene of his.
Overall, it's a light entertaining movie. Don't take it seriously.
Jolt (2021)
An Underrated Fun
If you're not going to be too technical, this can be a lot of fun.
It's not a mystery, so stop treating it as such. Seeing where the story is going is not a flaw in this one, because that's not the point of the movie. Just have fun.
It deserves a sequel because it was entertaining.
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
This movie is a joke; and the joke disappoints.
The title pretty much sums it all up.
According to the trivia, they improvised about 80% of the movie. Seriously? Doesn't that equate to not having a script at all? What's more, is that about just as much were the jokes! Yes, seriously. Of all the other MCU movies, they chose Thor, Hulk, and everyone else in the movie to make jokes, and ONLY jokes- even more so, way way more, than your friendly neighborhood Spider-man. The serious moments are rare, and the ones that are there, are weak.
What about the jokes you ask? They were all bad, and cringy.