Change Your Image
coreytegley
Reviews
The Old Man (2022)
2 episodes and awsome!!
This should have been a two part movie. I love it. 2 of the best actors on screen together. So much tension and twists. You never know what going on or who is who. Jeff at 72 is absolutely amazing. I hope I'm like that then and I'm 48. So far a great show.
Eraser: Reborn (2022)
Definitely a remake of original but still good! And a rhino at the end!
Look yes it's a remake of the original movie. Yes the story is predictable. But the action and violence makes up for it. If you like 80s and 90s action movies guns knives rocket launchers then you will like this. Definitely worth a watch. The rhino was awesome.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Totally awesome movie great sequel
I wasn't sure about this one. But I saw the Original as a kid and this one was great. Brought back people I did not expect to be in it. A great surprise. Tom cruise at 60 still can act with the best of them. Val Kilmer was great to see again acting. I took my girlfriend who never saw the original movie. I told her alittle bit of the back story and she still thought it was awesome. I must see on big screen. Even teared me up. Great movie.
We Die Young (2019)
Slow beginning but the last 30 minutes JCVD made up for it
JCVD is back. He played the part great never saying one word because of his war injury. The lead guy for the the MS 13 gang was also great. The two kids played their parts perfect. Slow start but the last 3rd half made up for it. Some messed up stuff happened lots of action. But the last scene tells it all. They were all stupid kids. I'm sure the real MS 13 gang is alot worse then what the movie shows but still worth a watch. I enjoyed it alot. Good job JCVD. WE still love you.
Agent Game (2022)
I thought it was a great CIA thriller movie.
Why all the low reviews? The story was good. Yes predictable but still had me on the edge the whole time yelling at the TV. Good action movie. All actors tried their best and I think all did a good job. Just to see what our CIA and government can do was unbelievable. I hope they make part two. Give it a watch.
The Survivor (2021)
Ben foster is incredible!
Ben foster is one of the best young actors. If you've seen his movies you will know. His transformation in this movie from the black and white to the color is incredible. It doesn't even look like him. All the other actors were great. The story was a good one but yes had some slow parts. But the parts of the camp were great. So much feeling all the way til the end which was really messed up. The things they made people do was sick. But this is our history unfortunately. Definitely worth a watch.
All the Old Knives (2022)
One hell of a twist at the end!
Great spy love story. Shows the bad stuff the CIA did. I figured out who the one was early in the movie. But then a little twist at the end and I was like What the @$%&! Good story. If you like spy movies who done it movies you will like. Acting was ok. Could have been better. Story was ok. But the end made up for it I thought. Give it a watch. You will enjoy.
X (2022)
Definitely not what you think. A must watch for horror fans
Great horror movie. Not what most would think by the preview. Acting very good. Story good. Could have been alittle more neat at the end.. by just pay attention to the words in the movie from all actors and maybe you will figure the little twist out. If not then watch the credits! You have to watch credits! A must.
Deep Water (2022)
Twisted and dark but great!
I don't get all the bad reviews. This is a great thriller full of sex murder and a twisted husband and wife. The ending could have told us more but it's left to your own interpretation. A great movie for any couple.
Fresh (2022)
Absolutely great movie!
This was one of a kind movie. First it's a comedy romance rom-com movie then 30 minutes later it's a thriller horror movie which from the beginning to the end was never boring at all. So many good scenes. Great acting by all. Yes the movie is alittle twisted and sick but very worth the watch.
A Day to Die (2022)
Slow start some good shoot outs
I really like all the actors. Just bad writers. Frank Grillo was wasted for his talent. He is one the best action thriller stars in the last few years. Very disappointing. Story was good but set up not good. Too many holes things not explained. Scenes were just not together. If u have nothing to watch and like Grillo then watch. Otherwise pass.
The 355 (2022)
Good spy movie great actresses
I don't get all the bad reviews once again people? It's a good spy movie with good action and a few twists in it. The women in it are great. I'm a 48 year old male who has seen alot of movies and I think people didn't like seeing all women in a spy movie. Look up all these women and see what movies they have done. All are great actresses. Enjoy the movie for what it is. I can't wait for part 2.
Johnny Frank Garrett's Last Word (2016)
More drama thriller but ok
Look its not the best movie. It not really horror I would say. It has some in it but more drama thriller. I liked the overall story the acting was fine just could have been done better. They should of added more stuff and took some unnecessary scenes out. But still worth a watch if u need to kill some time.
Dreamland (2019)
Great movie great actors!
I don't get all the low reviews? Yes movies like this have been done before but I didn't see it like a Bonnie and Clyde movie at all. It was it's own movie. All the actors were good. Story good. Ending was alittle short but over all worth seeing if you like any of the actors and you like movies back in that era.
Moonfall (2022)
Great disaster movie. Must see big screen
This was your typical disaster movie. It definitely is a must see on the big screen. Predictable at times but if you like end of the world disaster movies you will like. Reminded me of a bunch of movies. Cool story.
Last Man Down (2021)
Foreign version of 80s commando
If you like 80s movies B action movies then it's alright. Lots of killing shooting fighting. Still a B movie but reminds me of commando with Arnold. It's a watch or don't watch. Won't miss anything. Some good scenes but acting not very good but funny.
Last Survivors (2021)
Good thriller. Don't listen to bad reviews
I thought it was a good movie. Yes in the middle it was predictable but still a good story. Wish they answered more questions about everyone's past. But I enjoyed the 90 minutes. Kept me entertained and thats all I can ask for in a movie. So it was good. Watch it for what it is.
Clean (2021)
Good action but needed backstory
Look Brody is a great actor and in this he plays the part very good a broken man with a past. The first half is slow but still ok. Last half all violence which made up for the slow parts. But I just wish it was 30 minutes longer and showed more of a back story for him of why he was like this. We knew alittle why from the movie. But still worth a watch.
What Keeps You Alive (2018)
Pay attention to the needle!
Absolutely a great movie. At first thinking wow this girl is dumb but then if you pay attention til the end you will figure out the major twist. So I say pay attention to the needle the syringe people! Then u will understand the movie. Great idea movie great job.
Ray Donovan: The Movie (2022)
A great ending to a great series
I don't understand all the bad reviews? Must be people that never watched the show. The movie was a perfect ending in some ways. We got to see flashbacks of how everything happened when Ray was young. It told us alot and made me understand his character more. Alot of questions I had for the last 7 seasons were answered so I think a great movie. We will definitely miss you Ray! If you never watched the show watch the movie then go back and watch the series you will understand alot more.
A Million Little Pieces (2018)
A great little movie with some real life stuff
This was really a great movie about real life addiction and rehab and life. I was very surprised in the story. The min character I did not know but he was great. Everyone else in the movie I knew and they were outstanding. Billy Bob was great Juliette Lewis was was great. The whole cast was good. A must see drama.
The Last Son (2021)
Bloody good modern western
Good movie slow at times but the story makes up for it. Lots of blood shoot outs killing. I thought a great old western movie for the new age. Sam Worthington is unrecognizable and amazing actor. Had some good WTF moments that I didn't see coming. Ending could have been 20 minutes longer to explain some things but still worth a watch.
We Need to Do Something (2021)
One hell of a movie! Great job
Don't listen to all the haters and reviews. This movie is asmome. Very dark and bloody so if you like that then u will love it. The ending is alittle weak leaves it open to your own interpretation but still a great watch. Had me the whole rime.
Encounter (2021)
Don't listen to the bad reviews great movie
All these bad reviews because people thought it was a Sci fi movie. It's not. It's about a troubled father with pstd. The story is excellent the acting is top notch. Watch it for yourself and you will like it. Don't read any reviews. Best movie I've seen in awhile.
The Unforgivable (2021)
Great acting Sandra was great
Very good movie with a big twist I didn't see coming. Overall a good story. Good acting. Some great actors in this movie. He story is alittle depressing but very good. I just wish the ending was longer to explain alot more of what happen with the two sisters. Made me and my fiancé argue about the ending. But still worth a watch.