Change Your Image
mabaker_brahvi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gifted (2017)
emotional and touching
I come from a different culture background,hard for me to understand that how can one take a child away from an uncle or a grandmother. Simply cried my heart out :(
Finding You (2020)
entertaining
Loved this movie,story was simple and hearty. The Irish landscape was so beautiful. Kept me entertained throughout :)
The Ice Road (2021)
action and thrills
I dont care what anyone says about this movie,I just loved it.
Edge of the World (2021)
what a gem
Please do ignore the negative feedback. Yes,its a must watch.
Percy (2020)
corrupting our bodies
Giant of a movie. If you have not watched ,then now is the time.
Endangered Species (2021)
worth the watch
I dont ever want to even think about going on a Safari,not now,not ever.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
good movie
Great acting and a good movie,though i would have avoided it if i knoew how dark and brooding the movie was. All along i was hoping for somone to come along and open the drapes .But all in all,its worth watching.
The Mauritanian (2021)
The bitter truth
This is just one story come to light,wonder how many more out there. Def Oscar material.
Shutter Island (2010)
intense
Plays with your mind,,,,,its mind boggling. Words wont do justice to the acting and the stars.leonardo at his best.
The Assistant (2019)
They get away all the time
This is one honest movie. Exploitation and abuse in the workplace has become a common thing.
People Like Us (2012)
its all around us.
Families,problems,life and its many shadows.......loved it.
Open Range (2003)
very well-made western
I love westerns and this movie is one of the best.Would love to watch it again.
My Salinger Year (2020)
Light and flowing
What a gem of a movie.Personally i felt that the ending should have been more complete.
News of the World (2020)
Call of the wild
A touching and beautiful story,takes you back in time.
Shock and Awe (2017)
Sad
To go to war just because you dont like a country or it's leader? Look where Iraq is now,a country in chaos and the birth of ISIS.Very well made and the actors were marvellous.
Trafficked: A Parent's Worst Nightmare (2021)
children
Having children this age and then watching this movie.I got spooked.Trafficked is what is happening all around us.Stay safe people.
Miracle Maker (2015)
touching
What a beautifully made movie.The acting the little ones did took my breath away
Made in Italy (2020)
touching and sensitive
What a lovely movie,it has so much to offer.Relationships and mistakes.Love and pain.The landscape is amazing.