Change Your Image
kenny02118
Reviews
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
What a goog movie.
Great movie was definitely not expecting to enjoy it so much wish I had watched on the big screen. Watched it 3 times so far and catch something different every time. The Gatekeeper and Keymaster too funny would love to see a second movie.
The Pentaverate (2022)
It's not that bad
Can't stop laughing at BIG Foot lol.
It's kind of tacky but it's definitely funny kind of slapstick. Reminds me of Naked Gun series.
Again don't understand all the negative reviews.
It started out a little slow almost turned it off. Glad I didn't.
The Batman (2022)
DON'T read the negative reviews
Don't read the negative reviews, I didn't. Glad I just watched the movie. I can't stand Robert Patterson and loved him as Batman. It's very dark nothing at all like the other Batman movies . Watched it twice so far its that good. On reviews I'll check out reviews 5 and above below 5 won't even glance at or I'd miss some good movies and never even read critics reviews ever. Definitely watch The Batman .
American Auto (2021)
Guess it's just me
I absolutely love the show. The humor is brilliant. I hope we get a season 2. It's like Schitt's Creek told everyone about it and nobody watched. Maybe it's my sence of humor but it's definitely funny 10 stars. You'll love it or hate it but give it a shot.
Asesino del Olvido (2021)
It's good
It's good only wish that I knew Spanish because the dubbing is horrible and the scene editing is way off .
Other than that with no spoilers it's a decent show . Took a couple episodes to get into it.
Escape the Undertaker (2021)
It's for kids Not that bad
If you are a WWE fan it's funny. Definitely made for kids. Only people who may be offended is Christians it's a little occult.
Was fun once.
La Brea (2021)
Marshall Will and Holly On a routine expedition Met the greatest earthquake ever known.
Reminds me of Land Of The Lost,can't take it seriously and acting is almost as bad as the original. It is bad but kind of funny bad. Somebody actually thought it was a good idea lol.
I'll watch but probably never again .
I'll give it 5 stars .
The Silence (2019)
I think it's a dark comedy
Is this supposed to be a comedy ? The wood chipper lol.
Ok can we say sharknado for Netflix that is the only reason I gave it 6 stars. Don't take it seriously and you'll love it.
Black Summer (2019)
Great show
Amazing show, don't get the negative reviews. It took a few episodes but it paid off in the end. Totally original story nothing at all like Walking Dead.
Not really a spoiler but love how everyone comes together. You need to watch all 8 episodes. I plan to watch again. Please give another season.