Change Your Image
La-rossa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Huge in France (2019)
A waste of time!
Bad acting and cheap comedy! It clearly shows that a plagiarist can't be funny when given the opportunity to do his own thing without cheating.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
For the love of 5 add another 5 and give this show 10
It is by far my favorite tv show this year!
Highly recommended.
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (2019)
Great documentary!
Netflix crime originals are always great! It reminded me of Mindhunter which I highly recommend. And the reason why most people may find the series meh! or boring... is because Ted kept most of his secrets to himself. In my opinion, he wasn't interesting or special. he was very careful and he knew how to cover his tracks very well, in a time where the means of investigations were not as developped as in today that's it!!! Even the witnesses said he wasn't generous with them, he only admitted to his crimes the day of his execution. He wasted their time and our time, but I guess if he was still alive, he would definitely rate this show 10/10 and rewatch it over and over again.
The Masked Singer (2019)
Entertaining to watch
I was waiting for the 1st episod. I loved the concept of the show, I just don't like the panel they picked (except for Nicole and Robin, they are amazing). Ken, I don't know him but his jokes are bad! The blonde lady is very stupid, like if Babyface is singing behind the mask and you ask her who do you think he is? she would guess ''Jimmy Kimmel?... Didy??...'' but I'm still watching it's fun!
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
Thank you Netflix for the experience.
I was very happy when I read that Black Mirror is back with an interactive movie and I was way too excited about playing the making choices game. I didn't like the story, it was poorly executed and the choices were not smart for the most parts. Still I want to watch more of that, they just have to make it more interesting. Like all Black Mirror episodes were GREAT!!
Vikings: A New God (2018)
Now all we can do is to watch the characters no history!
Since we don't know much about Ivar, I think the writers are struggling with bringing more history to the show, It's heading more towards fiction. All new episodes were not interesting!
Baby (2018)
Give it a chance
From the first episode I wanted to give this 3/10 but then it got juicier. The story portrays the life of some desperate teenagers with family issues, seeking for attention, starving for love and care which is not too far from reality. Making mistakes, learning how to take responsibility for their own actions, getting to know who they really are... It's not bad if you give it a chance!
The Outpost (2018)
CW cancel it please
I wasted 12 minutes watching this mediocre tv series. You feel that they're trying so hard to act, especially the main actress. The fighting scenes are terrible! I prefer Into the Badlands for people who like similar tv series.