Change Your Image
kyleecoyote79
Reviews
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2024)
Hihi, enjoy the show.
I actually don't like the movie with Brad and Angelina. So I hesitated to watch this show. I'm so glad I chose to. I was very entertained. I'm only on episode 5 but I wanted to come and rate it.
My favorite parts are the moments they are alone and they get to be just married and not spies. It seems so genuine. I know it's acting but that's kind of the point! Glover has impeccable comedic timing and Erskine is keeping up with him!
I don't want to binge it because then it will be over!!
I truly hope it ends well and that we get more seasons!!
I will come update my review once I've finished if I decide I all of a sudden hate it.
Pet Sematary: Bloodlines (2023)
I meaaaannnn...
Is it horrible? No. Is it great? Also no. However, I do like the origins part of the story. It would have been much better if they had used that time period and ended it when Jud comes into the picture.
I was entertained and that's really all that matters to me.
I doooo want to say to the people who did the special effects OMG the wounds looked so real!!!!!
Great job!!! I'm not an expert or anything but I HAD to come give you all your props. Am I just trying get my required characters for this review? Yes. But my only purpose in writing the review is to praise the effects people!! Eleven word...and done.
Moloch (2022)
Good and creepy
Give it a chance. Definitely should have a higher rating. During the first 30ish min I was watching but also scrolling Reddit. After that...I forgot my phone existed. Even told Alexa to turn out the lights. Surprised at how good it was since I only turned it on to use as background noise. It's hard to give a review that's 600 words without giving away any of the story!! All I can continue to say is watch it, at night, with the lights out. It's a good creepy, chilling, suspenseful movie. You know the kind of creepy when you KNOW something is there but can't see it or just catch little glimpses here and there? It's like that. Watch it, and rate it so more people see it!
Uncharted (2022)
It's a full length cut scene! And I love it!
At first I was like meh...this is okay. But one of the characters did something that looked game like so I changed my perspective to that it's just a cut scene. And who doesn't love cut scenes?! I get that it's not like the game, but I felt it was still entertaining. That's what I watch these kinds of movies for. Entertainment.
Don't Make Me Go (2022)
Good dad daughter flick.
I felt it was entertaining. Teens are annoyingly selfish and single parents are missing half the manual on how to raise a kid. I think this movie does a good job of portraying that. Laughed and cried. I enjoyed it.
Candyman (2021)
Not a reboot
It adds to the story we all know and love. Takes it and makes it relevant to todays social climate, in true Jordan Peele form. With not so subtle hints at the atrocities that happen to people of color all too often.
Antebellum (2020)
Very good
I don't want to speculate on why most people on here gave a bad review. I will, however, say that this was a good movie. And I didn't see the end coming, and that's not something that happens often to me. It might be more of a 7, but it's definitely not a 5.7. Give it a try. I doubt you will be disappointed.
Bloodsucking Bastards (2015)
It's stupid but also hilarious
It's comedic horror. And it delivers. Okay, so I only watched it to see Pedro as a vampire but I laughed throughout the entire movie. Is it dumb? Yes, but it's awesomely dumb and I enjoyed it!!
Superintelligence (2020)
Why does this have a low rating?!
This movie is cute and funny! The acting is great! If you want to watch a feel good movie just for the fun of it, watch this. It's adorable and entertaining. I have no idea why it's only got a 5 rating.
The Living and the Dead (2016)
So good
I'm very sad to hear that there will not be any more seasons. It really was wonderfully done.
Tenet (2020)
I mean...it's Nolan.
It's wonderful. It moves really fast and lots of talking but I understood exactly what was happening. The concept is ridiculous. Ridiculously spectacular. I love it. I'm going to see it again next week.
Lovecraft Country (2020)
Great start!
I'm starting at a 10 because I was VERY entertained in this first episode and I'm excited to see where it goes!!
Lovecraft Country (2020)
Great start!
I'm starting at a 10 because I was VERY entertained in this first episode and I'm excited to see where it goes!!
Down to Earth with Zac Efron (2020)
Zac Efron? Come on...he's beautiful. Of course I'm going to watch.
But really this show is so good. I wish I could travel the world and learn things this! I feel like I learned some things when I was done watching.
I am a little worried Efron is slightly depressed. Poor guy! Hope he's ok!
Homecoming (2018)
I liked it.
I enjoyed both season 1 and seasons 2. I found season 2 to be more interesting, which I guess is not how most people leaving reviews feel. I have a rule of thumb; if I'm interested then I'm watching no matter the rating. I finished season 2 in a weekend. Season 1 took me several months because it couldn't keep my attention.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Enjoyed it
It wasn't without it's issues but the way they portrayed the steam eaters is PERFECT! I truly enjoyed it. I've read the book and both it and the movie are great. Might even buy it on blu-ray!
Raising Dion (2019)
Dion is adorable
The show is alright. It's definitely a tiny bit over acted. But...little Dion!!! He's the reason I keep watching, ok Micheal B Jordan helps too, but the little man?!? He does scowl a lot but he's so grown acting! I love it! I hope I see him doing many more things!
Sextuplets (2019)
I mean it's not going to win an academy award but
I enjoyed it for what it was. Silly! The characters were entertaining. It's definitely not deserving of a 4.3. People outta be ashamed!
Fleabag (2016)
I can't tell you how much I love this show.
I liked season 1. But season 2 has stolen my heart. I absolutely adore this show.
Extinction (2018)
Not many movies surprise me
I usually see what's coming a mile away. I didn't have a clue. I enjoyed it. Are there things that could have been better or done differently but if you watch it for pure entertainment then you won't be disappointed.
Baywatch (2017)
Hate to say this but I liked it.
Yes it was cheesy. Yes it was stupid. However, I laughed several times. I would most definitely watch a sequel.
Obviously it's not going to win any awards but I enjoyed it!!