Change Your Image
Hala93
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Watcher (2022)
Should be a movie
I watched this series in 2 days, it felt like a very long movie, one thriller story spans on 7 episodes, but it could be ended in one and a half hour as top.
So many suspected where you no longer can keep up and enjoy trying to guess who did it,
and there's there children acting like they don't live with there parents, i mean the 16 year old girl should been more scared or worried but she seems living her life as there's nothing going on.
The ending is horrible i only watched 7 hours of this to know who did it, and you tell me there's no ending!!! Why there's no ending its not that much hard mystery, they're the ones who make it huge.
I loved the acting though.
Halloween (2018)
So stupid
Many things in this movie makes me fell stupidity in it:
*First of all: a bus with a huge number with psychopaths and killers with no backup, and the bus get missing with no one asking where it gone.
*Second: a dangerous murder escaped and killed many people, but one police car searching for him.
*Third: The old lady knows that Micheal will come to her house, but she bring her family to the house.
*Fourth: A place where Micheal suspected to come to "which is the old lady house" but the police aren't there.
*Fifth: Micheal is an old man, get hit by a car, his shoulder and hand Injured by a gun shot, but sill can move and kill so easily.
This is stupid..!!
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Best movie 2015 until now
I watched the trailer and i felt its boring cars following each others and in the desert with no stopping but then when i saw it i guarantee it will be the Oscar bet . Its about who you are ? what you are looking for ? to what you will reach ? how much you will sacrifice for salvation ? when you will awake from the dependency stray ? it put you in front of your self any asking you all of this.If you watch it as a pure enjoying with no meaning you will not like the movie unless you like chasing cars movie. The best thing is the soundtrack in action movie Best visual effects Best performance by actress . It was very enjoyable and interesting.
Red Lights (2012)
Deep movie , low rate
I think mostly every movie that people didn't understand it's rate is low . maybe your are right , movie should be easy but deep , listen people to your brain , let it go , think , believe , change in such movies .
I really like it , it's full with brain storm , deep believing , strong emotions .
And the special thing about this movie that it has no particular explanation, it's easily depend in you .
totally like it , even i expect in the beginning of it another thing , but it was out of my expectation .
Cillian murphy was amazing on this ..!
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)
It's about what ..!
This Movie had a journey from the TOP to the BOTTOM directly .. ! it started with good information and an AWESOME idea , with science options a very clear idea and very good thinking .
BUT later the movie focus in the dad and son instead of the main story ..! So it became boring and not interesting , i was waiting for more action more huge picture of what happening in the world instead of this i saw a dad searching for his son ..!!
But i can't say that it's bad movie i liked it , but i felt a little boring and disappointed .. indeed it just needs more Global than Local ;)