Change Your Image
tlouu3
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Cobra Kai (2018)
Disappointing Season 3
I just wanted to say that i didn't like S3 because the writing seems to have taken many steps backwards
Season 1 and 2 are 9/10 for me but Season 3 is like 6/10
My Alibi (2008)
it's actually pretty good!
I just wanted to see this because of Alison Brie and kinda didn't expect anything from it but it was actually pretty good considering it's only about 50 minutes
Community: Emotional Consequences of Broadcast Television (2015)
The best finale possible
Probably the best finale i've ever seen.
It was so emotional that i was crying for hours during and after the episode.
Even now remembering a few specific scenes during last few minutes of the finale always makes me cry.
I hope we'll get a movie eventually.
Normal People (2020)
Takes every stupid measure to ensure it seems gloomy!
You'll be sad and depressed about how the story and characters don't make any sense.
This show takes every stupid measure to ensure it seems gloomy, if you can put up with the illogicality then it would be a solid experience.
All of this while they're supposed to be smart people!
Their whole relationship is summed up in sex and lack of communication while they're always saying only they can understand each other!
I really wanted to like this show and before watching it i was hoping to give it a 10/10 but sadly i got disappointed.