Change Your Image
apriliam3
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Sinner (2017)
Season 3... Oof!
I really enjoyed the first 2 seasons but damn! Season 3 was HORRENDOUS!
The story was complete nonsense.
The main character must be the dumbest police detective in history.
Avoid Season 3 at all costs.
Ghost Rider (2007)
Terrible...
From the first 15 minutes I started to worry... By the 30 minute mark I new I'd wasted my money. This film is a SHOCKER! The dialog was so LAME I was cringing. I really wanted to like this movie but by the end of the film I felt like I'd been walking along the street and Nicholas Cage had stolen $30 from my pocket. Save your money! Good grief... IMDb wants me to submit ten lines of text for my review of this movie. I feel like I've already wasted so much time and money on this but still have to go through more agony before I can reveal to the world how crap it was. I do this for the sole purpose of saving some other poor persons hard earned money. If they choose to see it anyway, then at least you can say you were warned!
Lonely Hearts (2006)
Decide for yourself but I thought it was excellent.
I'm losing faith in this forum and some of the people that vote here... How can you possibly rate this film as a 1 or 2 or 3? Each to their own I suppose and for whatever reasoning or motives... For myself, I found this movie to be excellent. It held my interest from start to finish - and the finish was satisfying. Gandolfini and Travolta were excellent as you would and should expect. Salma Hayek gave what I think should be an award winning performance. Jared Leto was also superb... I can't say I've noticed him in anything of note before this. It was also nice to see Laura Dern again - I've been hot for her since watching Rambling Rose : ) All I can say is watch this movie and decide for yourself. I definitely recommend it.