Change Your Image
lonanichol
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Tiny Pretty Things (2020)
Drama. Corruption. Evil.
Show is full of pedophiles! It also reveals the sick world of ballet. The dancers are used and abused and tossed aside like nothing. It's corrupt just like other sports/activities.
Tiny Pretty Things (2020)
Drama. Corruption. Evil.
Show is full of pedophiles! It also reveals the sick world of ballet. The dancers are used and abused and tossed aside like nothing. It's corrupt just like other sports/activities.
Crazy Delicious (2020)
The coolest set ever!!!
I LOVE the set for this show! The creator deserves 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻! I love the fairytale setting, the cooks get to forage for their food, the animals and butterflies... I want to visit!
You (2018)
Get rid of the Love character!!!!!
The first season is the best. It gets annoying as the series continues. Why did they add in the wife. One psycho is enough. Joe seems like a saint compared to Love. She's a typical narcissist. She cheats and is selfish but when Joe cheats she kills the woman but she was cheating with a teenager. It's ok for her to sleep with a kid but he can't do anything. Neither should be together. Neither should be alive. They are both psychos. She told Joe she's a devoted wife to him. She is a narcissist. I keep watching the season. If Love doesn't die in this series I will not watch season 4.
Maid (2021)
One of the best shows I've seen!
I never wanted this show to end. The character is one I wish I could know in real life. Her strength and bravery are inspiring. The struggles and circumstances are some many have experienced. I am trying to put into words how remarkable this show is, but I'm speechless. I would love to see another part of the series with her life at college.
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
A Classic
This will ways be one of my all time favorites and most quoted movies. I've watched it more times than I can count. It's hilarious!!
Shot Caller (2017)
A movie you will watch more than once
I've watched this movie multiple times and will watch it many more times in the future. It's a crazy relatable scenario, but the way this dude responds to it is SAVAGE!!
The Unsettling (2019)
Could be better
It's a decent show, but some parts are ridiculous and annoying. Like when they could have escaped by locking out the killer and driving off in the car. Instead, one gets out, questions the killer, and then obeys the killer's command and gets back in the car. Now they're all once again caught.
Life in Pieces (2015)
Crack up laughing every episode!
This show is so relatable in many ways! The family is close and everything that comes out of their mouths is hilarious. I would hang out with them!! This show will stay in my list because I will definitely rewatch it one day.
Bunheads (2012)
Love the Truly character
She's hilarious and a jack of all trades. I relate to her non-stop creativity. I love her cardboard kitchen box and how she welcomed her guest into her head. It inspired me to want to create a brain box for myself. Great show!
The Bold Type (2017)
The more I watch the more I'm hooked
This show just gets better and better. It's funny, fearless, empowering, and inspiring. The girls are the kind of friends you call family. I like how real they are with each other and the world. We need more real! Make more shows like this and bring back Broad City, and keep The Bold Type going and going and going!
Shrill (2019)
Empowering Show
I like how real this show is. It's funny, witty, and inspiring. I like her attitude and perseverance.
Broad City (2014)
Hilarious!
I'm so sad I just found this gem of comedy! Binge watched all 5 seasons and now I'm SO very sad the show is over and not airing anymore. 😭😭😭😭
Broad City (2014)
Hilarious!
I'm so sad I just found this gem of comedy! Binge watched all 5 seasons and now I'm SO very sad the show is over and not airing anymore. 😭😭😭😭
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Best Show Ever!
This show keeps you wanting more! Fantastic storyline and amazing acting. Please make more seasons!!
The Kitchen (2019)
Turn it into a series!!
Love the movie. Would make an awesome series! Enjoy seeing women take charge!
Freaks (2018)
This movie would make an awesome series
Please make into a series. I want more! The ending leaves room for a sequel. I say skip that and do a series. Thank you 😊
Superstore (2015)
Laughing is the perfect medicine
Not matter what mood I'm in this show makes me laugh! Please continue for many many seasons.
Miss Americana (2020)
Great Documentary
This documentary does a splendid job of showing the human side of a star. No matter how famous someone is or how much money they have they are human.
Grace and Frankie (2015)
Hilarious 😂
This show cracks me up! I love it! I'm sure my neighbors are like what is she laughing about!!!
Legit (2013)
Hilarious!!
This show cracks me up!! I've watched it once and now I'm on my second time watching the series. Cracks me up just the same! It's one of my favorite shows! Please come back with more seasons!!!
Making It (2018)
LOVE this show!!
This show is amazing! I enjoy everything about it. Please keep on Making It for a very very long time!
Wayward Pines (2015)
Cool Show
I wish it lasted longer than two seasons. It's different than most post apocalyptic shows. I will be buying the trilogy books to read.
The Nightingale (2018)
Wow!!
This movie is awesome! Definitely pulls some emotions out of you. There are some evil evil people in the world!!!!!
iZombie (2015)
It's a mystery crime show zombie style!
I like this show a lot!! Every episode is interesting and funny. Liv is impressive playing multiple characters an episode. I waited a really long time to watch it. After my niece telling me how much she likes it I gave it a try, and I am addicted! It's not what I expected, and definitely not a typical zombie show.