Change Your Image
crazyben17
Reviews
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)
Zoe The Dumba**
Zoe is the most idiotic character of all time. She ends up making decisions that gets people killed and tries to make the bunker leader look like the bad guy. Like in the scene where Zoey needs more blood samples and a character gets bit. Zoey pleads to Miguel not to kill said character because a vaccine she hasn't even produced. And they waited too long to amputate the arm anyway. So when Miguel shot the infected survivor in the head, the movie and Zoey treats him like an evil character. Overall this movie is terrible, full of idiotic characters, and infuriating. I couldn't even finished the movie. DO NOT WATCH!! For your sanity sake.
Halo: Nightfall (2014)
Pretty Good, With Some bad moments
Overall I enjoyed the series, it introduced new characters and had a decent story. The story was a little bland, but it was enough to keep me intrigued. As for the acting, well for the most part, it was pretty good except for a few of the deaths scenes. At the same time they had a lot of cliché moments (Wiesner's death, Aiken's death etc.). Even though it has its cheesy moments, Halo: Nightfall is a good movie with good acting. I'd recommend it to a friend and or anyone big into science fiction. On a side note, I don't get why people say it's terrible. It's not going to be Shakespeare people. Just don't expect much from these movies and you may be surprised in how good they are or how garbage they are.