Change Your Image
chrysa_19
Reviews
Creep 2 (2017)
kinda lame
I don't get the hype, how is this blowing anyone's mind? It was ok but kinda, well, lame.
I Spit on Your Grave 2 (2013)
meh, first movie was better
Ok i liked the first one muuuch more. This one, the actress didn't sell it to me. While during the first movie i felt the satisfaction of the revenge. Here not so much, it was meh.
Happy Death Day (2017)
so fun!
This was so fun and wholesome! I loved this movie! A very interesting plot (even though we never figured out why she kept relieving the day) with a very awesome lead. I had a blast watching this lol.
The Lodge (2019)
Predictable and slow. Waste of time
The movie was so slow going and predictable. Poorly written. I mean what father would leave his kids in the middle of winter and nowhere with his gf only 6 months after his wife's death??? NO ONE.
And didn't he know about her mental issues? Why didn't the kids show him the video? Why did they just go with it?? UGH , waste of time!
Mother! (2017)
what did i just watch
No idea. What. What was this.
''I have no think''
Kim Seok-Jin.
Would You Rather (2012)
de-press-ing
Couldn't have been more depressing. I was left sad and unsatisfied..
Kinda poetic how the siblings basically sacrifised themselves for the other but ended up both losing. The brother killed himself so his sister can ''live'' ,considering himself a burden and the sister ''killed'' herself, her soul, to get the means to help her brother. All in vain.
Run (2020)
Predictable
Good acting but the movie is very predictable. From the first scene you pretty much guess the whole storyline.