Change Your Image
patrikmatrixxx
Reviews
M3GAN (2022)
Awful!
I've seen some stupid s**t in my life. But this "film" is top of it! Awful, just awful. Don't waste your time just like, unfortunately did. This "robot", or whatever is super strong, super smart... that the whole idea of movie is without any sense. And il of that in 90 minutes. I know that some people gonna like it, beacuse the beginning of movie has his moments, but after that everything is just to fast. Without any reason robot become evil, and I mean super evil. Terminator on steroids! I really don't know why are people still thinking that we need films like that. And sequel is coming... awful.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Awesome.
Awesome movie. Fun from beginning till the end... definitely you don't wanna miss this one. Refreshing. Not usual disaster movie. And cast was pretty impressive.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
It's Matrix
People here are just too serious. It's movie, not a opera. Classic reboot. Just enjoy. And be grateful that they decide to do something like this after almost 20 years. I'm Matrix fan since 1999, and I don't care about "story" or "directing". It's Matrix. That's enough for me.
No Time to Die (2021)
Best Bond movie.
For me, this is the best Bond movie ever. And I've watched them all, multiple times. Every Bond movie, it's about playboy saving a world. But this one has a souls, it's about him saving a world once again, but this time is for he's family. And that's game changer in this movie. Ending is good to. Good job, Daniel Craig.
Free Guy (2021)
Awesome.
This is movie is hilarious. So refreshing. Just watch it, people! You ain't gonna regret.
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
90 minutes of fun.
It's nothing special. First one was much, better. But that doesn't mean it's not entertaining. Good music, first class actors... high budget Hollywood movie. Don't expect nothing you already seen on big screen. Just enjoy.
The Lovely Bones (2009)
Almost cinema perfection
One of the Best movie I've ever watch.. there's nothing here to explain why, or what... just watch the movie and you understand what I mean. This is cinema.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Worth my time
Great sci-fi movie. One of the best I watched in last few years. Highly recommended.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Definitely one to watch.
It's great sequel. Much better than second one, even if it is not good as the first one. The thing I like in this sequel, it's thrilling story telling. It's is thriller, not a horror movie and for me that is refreshing. The thing I didn't like so much it's the ending. It's little bit cheese for this kind of movie, but ok. You can have everything. Definitely one to watch.
Against the Dark (2009)
Don't waste your time.
It's another peace of s*** leading Segal. Don't waste your time on this rubbish. Simple as that.
Season of the Witch (2011)
Not that bad.
I'm just gonna say this.. for Nicolas Cage as leading role, it's not a bad movie. Simple as that.
Chaos Walking (2021)
I'm Todd Hewitt
Awful movie. Bad script. Tom Holland saying "I'm Todd Hewitt" like 200 times during the movie is so f annoying... however tough this was good idea, it's not. Movie should be called "I'm Todd Hewitt", not "Chaos Walking". I could go on and on what it's not working in this movie, but want. It's waste of time.
Hugo (2011)
Cinema masterpiece
I watched this cinema masterpiece in theaters when it open... it's hilarious that ratings are so low. Come on people... don't waste your time thinking about it..watch this film.
Greenland (2020)
Mediocre storytelling
Honestly, I was expecting much more watching trailers. Storytelling is full of holes. CGI was decent, not greatest... but real enough. But that's that. Gerrard Butler always deliver. That's one of good things in this movie.
The Wonder Years (1988)
Childhood memories.
When this series started I was 8... and from the pilot, I was in love. This show has everything you need, when you're a kid or teenager. I will never forget this show.
Jaws: The Revenge (1987)
Trash.
One of the most awful movies I ever watched. Even for the '80, which was all about "trash". But this is just a joke. Rather go to sleep, than waste your time and watch this!
Upgrade (2018)
Unexpectedly fun movie. Refreshing.
I'm gonna be honest... when I decide to watch this movie, I didn't expect to enjoy so much. Movie is so refreshing. Whoever wanna have fun watching a good movie. This is the one.
Code 8 (2019)
Excellent for low budget.
It's pretty good movie. I like the story. Acting was pretty much convincing. Special effects are awesome. For low budget production, it's excellent sci-fi movie. Definitely it's worth of your time.
Ad Astra (2019)
Don't waste your time.
Peace of garbage.Visual Effects are only one good thing in this so-called movie.