Change Your Image
ScottRodriguez
Aka, Zkoty Rod
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Final Wish (2018)
Paranormal suspense Aladin meets Insidious
The Final Wish kept my interest to the end. A great twist and lead off for potential continuing. Original idea Aladin meets Insidious. Again Lin Shaye, excellent performance as always. I was introduced to her in Detroit Rock City, another great. My Sweetheart found this on firestick and we like the ghosty horror stuff over the stabby. We heard of this movie at a filmmakers consortium and held interest since. Some up and coming names in The Final Wish that I know to look out for are Larry Poole and Gordon Woloson aka Gordon River. So I reccomend pop the corn switch off the lamps, light the candles and see The Final Wish.
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Been watching since I was a Kid, Love Terminator 2
Great Fan of Arnold here!!! Terminator 2 Is THE BEST!!! Terminator 2 can never be re-done or topped. In my mind, only one movie comes close, And that is "The Crow " with Brandon Lee. I'd have to say, an even tie for Favorite Action Movie Ever. Terminator 2's mission is, To Protect You. I say Terminator 2 is a must see for everybody.