Change Your Image
sreekuttank
Reviews
Westworld: Que Será, Será (2022)
Ruined
I thought that they outdone themselves with Season 4.
Boy I was wrong.
They built up 7 episodes of majestic storytelling, writing, direction, etc only to mess it up on the finale episode.
Episode was dull, boring, stupid all the same.
They should have stopped at Season 2.
Prey (2022)
Could have been so much more
Overall story and build up was very nice.
Predator fight scenes with the french people was good too.
The girl vs predator fight sequence, and the way predator dies was a joke and just pathetic.
It could have been brutally brilliant and had so much potential.
The climax ruined overall viewing experience. But it is what it is.
7\10.
Westworld: Generation Loss (2022)
EPIC!! MAJESTIC!!
I was really disappointed with season 3 and never thought Westworld will be the same ever again.
I am glad to know that I was wrong.
This episode was so good and bring us back on track with the reason why we loved this show in the first place.
10/10.
Vikram (2022)
Great Making
The first half was superbly done. Fahad Fasal stole the show.
Investigation part was the only thing great about this movie frankly speaking.
Second half was flawed and had too many plot holes.
Some fight scenes were unnecessary and dragged on longer than needed.
Entire movie could have done under 2 hour. But overall, great watch.