Change Your Image
mohsenili
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
M*A*S*H: Dreams (1980)
I'm deeply touched.
Tears were into my eyes throughout this episode but they never dropped. They stayed exactly where they were. I couldn't even imagine an episode like this; so scary and so fictional, while so true. I've been a soldier before, then there was no war on yet I still dream about those days. And so far no good ones. I've been watching this series for about a year and this is the first episode I'm writing a review and as you can read I'm just babbling to reach the minimum characters of 600. To say what I wat with my eyes still a little wet. This episode was just for the perfection, that was fantastic.
Animals. (2016)
Rollercoaster
The first and second seasons where good, some of the episodes where great. I enjoyed watching them, but I don't know what happened to the writers! I think they had forgotten, what they were doing, and most importantly what they had planned to do. On season three everything was different it was all something else season three, for me, was just unwatchable I had a very hard time ending the series. I kept looking at the time and see how much of every episode was left. The begining of the episodes where terrible and there was an episode in which it was not animated and I can say it was the worst thing on the screen I have ever watched, however You should not miss the first two seasons. I wish the creators would just do what they had started doing. Animals take you up in the sky like a rollercoaster with season one and two, then it crashes you down and underneath with the third one.
The Exquisite Corpse Project (2012)
Every thing all together.
Drama, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror, Documentary and so on... I had it on my laptop for a long time. But somehow I couldn't watch it till right now. I'm sure I'm gonna watch it again and again. It was unique, different, something cinema needs today. It had a very grate starting. Which turned into funny stuff a laughed loudly, I mean pretty loudly. Then it changed to some some genres I don't care for. But I could laugh at it too. Any way my favorite part was the ending where Raphael had no idea what had been going on so far plus he had to gather all the story together and make an acceptable result out of no where AND HE DID IT WOW. He showed his ,genius with his ending; yeah it wasn't flawless, but it was awesome. Needless to say his part was all Bojacky which made me like it more. Bob made it his own movie. I recommend it to every cinema likers. DO NOT MISS IT>
Frasier: Don Juan in Hell: Part 2 (2001)
Best episode of frasier so far.
It was the best episode of frasier so far for me of course. For many of us it has happened. I just wish it didn't have the sound of laugh it wasn't funny it was sad. It was real. It was heartbreaking. It was a pure drama. The way it was shown was excellent . His imagination and other stuff made to have memory lane down bojack horseman which was the saddest funny series of all time again i say for me. I wish i had seen this series years before so maybe i could have avoided some similar things which has happened to my life i wish in the rest of the series it has a solution for me. Or i will just left in the blank. That was a great episode that is all i can say.
The Northman (2022)
Bad
What a disgusting adaption of the masterpiece Hamlet. Even the name of the actor Amlet.
And about the casting, Nicole Kidman with her not so northern face... Watching it was a waste of time.
Boyhood (2014)
One of the Best
There will be no new idea for film making after what Linklater did. I cannot find the words I need to express how good this movie was and. Maybe I should just thank the creators, Ethan Hawke, and Patricia Arquette.
Planet Earth II (2016)
Documentary fan
I think it shows much more than just some animals and wildings it shows us that life goes on, it doesn't wait for you. If you want to live you'd better keep going. No matter what.
BoJack Horseman (2014)
one of the best maybe the best itself.
I'm 35 and I can say my life is now divided into before and after watching Bojack. Ps: I just finished it for the third time.
Tenet (2020)
Boomerang
Inspired simply by Boomerang app, only worse. too many repetitive scenes, made the film even worse.