Change Your Image
Larrypiraeus
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Succession: Connor's Wedding (2023)
10/10 for real?
Am i losing something?is that thing a masterpiece that everybody says?
They killed out of nowhere the best and interesting character,and we saw nothing,karpa on something,sad faces with such a strange behaviour,kids couldn't say 3 words in a row as always,Logan nowhere during or after death on bed..Show some respect people.
For a long time i thought it was a bad joke-test from Logan,it was ridiculous the way they directed it..
If that's a masterpiece we have problem with today's television..
Also with with his kid's spoiled attitude i can't see anything entertaining in that show from now on..
The Summer I Turned Pretty (2022)
frustrating
All characters young and older are so spoiled and annoying,the korean family are the worst i believe..unrealistic life and fake cool characters..also very untalented actors with the main girl character the worst..
1883: The Weep of Surrender (2022)
no more annoying elsa
What in the name of god was that?i really liked last episode except the ridiculous part with elsa kissing the indian during the tornado only10 minutes after her grieving !!
This episode was 100% disappointing,no more elsa and stupid concerns especially about love please,she is ruining the show more and more and more..
Dexter: New Blood: H Is for Hero (2021)
Harrison ruins the show
I think this is the worst episode..that kid is a bad actor with annoying character in the show..dexter should be the main issue,not that kid..
don't focus on harrison's character so much cause the show would become weaker and weaker..
Animal Kingdom: Gladiators (2021)
cody's circus
First matter:who's the dumbest?i really can't decide..
Second matter:who's gonna laugh first after already 5 seasons and 8 episodes?
Third matter:who's the worst badass in history??i put my money on deran..
The Walking Dead: Splinter (2021)
best show became almost the worst
So furius for this show..
one full episode about daryl being with a girl for first time after 10 seasons..
next whole episode with 2 uninterested and boring characters
now a whole episode around this awful character..
finish it people..it's embarasing anymore..
Servant: Josephine (2021)
3 seasons for an answer?
Two whole seasons wondering what happened with Jericho in first place..But no answers at all..Mystery growing and growing and growing but after some point, almost at half of this season,became annoying to watch this nonsense story..
Disappointing..
Your Honor: Part Ten (2021)
just enjoyed the idiot's end,nothing else
I knew many episodes ago that eugene will say the last word,but i expected from him to kill carlo and adam would go to jail..
It was a very strange and non serious ending..a great beginning from this series ended not so well..I only enjoyed adam's killing..that boy was so annoying idiot from the start to the end..i was expecting baxter punishing him earlier but ok..
Your Honor: Part Eight (2021)
stupid boy...
Slow, very slow..
and so annoying and stupid boy ,although everybody loves him for some reason..
Vikings: The Signal (2020)
There's no point anymore
They killed Ragnar,they killed Lagertha,they killed Bjorn..What's the reason for new episodes with only boring characters and story?
With Ragnar it was a 9 rating series
With Bjorn it was a 7 rating series
Now it's a 3 rating series..
I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
save yourselves
Staring the wall for 2,5 hours would be more useful and productive than watching that thing..
Fargo: The Pretend War (2020)
nothing happens yet
Although ep4 has been shown..nothing really goes on..
very slow pace..
and the 2 sides at this story are lost in translation..
Two and a Half Men: Throgwarten Middle School Mysteries (2013)
Maybe the worst episode
A whole episode with not even one funny line..
No berta,no rose,no evelyn..just boring walden and boring bridget with very few alan..
Awful...
Mayans M.C.: Kukulkan (2019)
Finally a gang's episode
After so many episodes full of cartel business and stupid romance we watched gang's issues and differences that we all want from a show like that..
Also people from samcro always give us chills..
La casa de papel: Plan París (2020)
That was a whole season?
Really guys?
a season full of unnecessary flashbacks
a season full of ridiculous romance
a season that one man is better than rambo and john wick together
a season that could be named as 'let's punish nairobi'
and a whole unbelievable plan to send lisboa in the bank although she was already free from the parking..
good job people..
Titans: Jericho (2019)
Dick go home
Am i the only one that doesn't like Dick-Robin? I am so tired always watching him with that cool and ''responsible'' style that he has and his lonely actions all the time..
Why do you want a group when you are always go lonely in a tough situation??
He said 100 times he killed deathstroke's son?is that a killing?really??
The killing of Jericho is a joke..
Modern Love: Take Me as I Am, Whoever I Am (2019)
Tough but great
So sweet Anne Hathaway with great acting..
So nice,true and painful episode..
Friends: The One Where the Stripper Cries (2004)
so bad
This episode is from the 3-4 worst ones of the entire series..no theme was funny and especially the de vito's part was almost embarassing with no sense at all..
a 1/10 episode in a 10/10 series.
Fear the Walking Dead: You're Still Here (2019)
end it please
Almost the whole stupid group was searching to save an unknown who shot the new member ..really?
Logan is the bad guy..really??
The only reason that i'm still watching that awful series is the so cute alicia..
La casa de papel: La deriva (2019)
Epic final 15 minutes
For the first time in history a series season ending is so epic without even watching what happened in the end with the winner and loser of this ''battle''..the final 15 minutes are amazing..
Scream: The Vanishing (2016)
what a pity..noah didn't die
I had a hope after the stab..but noah is the robocop..
Fear the Walking Dead: Skidmark (2019)
Let's drink a few beers and write next episode
Where to begin for this series?
So stupid story,so bad acting..
Kids have army and make fool everybody,a15year old girl has more experience than daniel to deal with a tough situation..
Morgan come on man,die please,it's a zombie world..wake up!
Airplane..no comments..
Can it get worse..I believe so..
Twin Peaks: The Return: Part 8 (2017)
Do not watch this episode,unless want to be tortured
I have seen almost 100 series..I have never written a review..But after watching that episode i am so angry for spending one whole hour to the totally nothing!!
From the beginning of this season 25 years later from the original i still try so much to understand the meaning of this 'sequel'..The only interesting part of this series until now is how much characters changed through these years..NOTHING ELSE!!
The human part(where is Cooper and trying find him)can be watched somehow..The sci-fi part is so boring and leads to nowhere..it makes you so much tired trying to understand so many unrealistic scenes that leads nowhere..I cannot find any way for this series to become interesting after these 8 episodes..And i really can't understand all these good reviews.