Change Your Image
SilverIce80
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Best Star Trek series.
I think this is best star trek and I don't understand those critical 1 star reviews. Be hones and don't give one star and IMDb number is after this 8-9.
Actors are great, plot is great. I loved next generation and deep space nine. I also like new star trek movies and I think new series is like these new movies. So If you like new movies, you like new series. If you hate movies, you hate this. :D
Give chance for this series and it is great!!! And I think best Star Trek series! If you like old plastic Halloween Klingons, new Klingons are too realistic for you. :P
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Different Star Wars?
I am huge Star Wars fan and was expecting a lot from this film. I have to say that I was afraid a little bit because George Lucas wasn't doing this movie and my fears came real.
Movie is a bit like Star Wars - Ne hope. It feels old already Old. If have seen Star Wars III which is very modern and looks beautiful etc. This movie looks old. Also acting was between times awkward and i was feeling that i have to hide. :D Movie is also to hectic and perplexing. Like old Star Wars movies were relaxing and clear, now movie is messy. They also tried to put everything to one movie. And why Tiefighters didn't look like tie fighter. They look smudgy computer game fighters.
My opinion is that this movie is as bad as was Phantom menace or worse.
Good in this movie was Harrison Ford "Han Solo" sometimes and liked Daysy Riddley "Rey".
I Hope that the next movie is going to be better.