Change Your Image
jonahhenrickson-69570
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Death Battle: Batman Beyond VS Spider-Man 2099 (DC VS Marvel) (2017)
Didn't "Super Power Beat Down" already made that battle
Yes, Batman Beyond did beat Spider-Man 2099 in the same episode of both different shows.
But Super Power Beat Down did a better job with their episode because it shows the audience how realistic Bat in the Sun productions tried to make as an actual fight between the two.
Even though, the Super Power Beat Down episode is also animated, but *sighs* it's that Super Power Beat Down had already did that battle before Death Battle did. Why do we need both shows make the same battle?
In my opinion, it feels unnecessary for one show to make an episode that was already made by another. It doesn't seem right.
The Emoji Movie (2017)
Why am I not surprised?
I knew this movie is going to be that bad.
I don't think it's necessary to make movies like this.
Comparing The Emoji Movie with Foodfight, you can tell that both of the stories had made NO sense whatsoever.
Don't get me wrong, I enjoy other animated movies made by Sony like Open Season and Monster House, but my question to Sony is...WHY???
Foodfight! (2012)
This is the WORST movie I've ever seen
NO SPOILERS NECESSARY!!!
Seriously, who makes a movie that was supposed to be inspired by Toy Story and Wreck-It Ralph where the film has to do with food icons coming to life, which makes this film a PIECE OF CRAP!!!
The CG is TERRIBLE, the jokes are UNFUNNY, the sexual innuendos are unnecessaryya know, FOR KIDS!!!, and what are the filmmakers trying to accomplish with the story. Pixar can do better with Toy Story.
The story doesn't make any sense. Foodfight is one hell of a CRAPPY "TRASH CAN" RIDE!!!
Some Jerk with a Camera (2011)
I actually really enjoyed this show
I really enjoy his reviews on rides. The first time I've heard of him is when I watched his episode where he reviews Star Tours. I haven't watched his show that much until I saw his State of the Parks episode about Guardians of the Galaxy - Mission: Breakout! Then, I get to watch his episode including the recent episodes from Season 3. I like to visit Disneyland lots of times and I want to try to visit Universal Studios more often. :)
The Wonderful World of Disney: Tower of Terror (1997)
Very Interesting Movie
I'm a huge fan of the Tower of Terror ride at both Disney's Hollywood Studios and formerly Disney California Adventure (which is now "Guardians of the Galaxy - Mission: Breakout!").
What I like this movie better is if only because it has nothing to do with the theme of "The Twilight Zone" whatsoever. I also liked how Disney had kept the story of the ride and try to add something fresh and new with it for the movie.
What also made sense that I liked this movie is because this movie is produced by a person who is a co-executive producer of Stranger Things, which I really like.
I'm also excited for the theatrical film adaptation, I hope it's good, and I'm hoping that it's also better than the TV film adaptation.
Jerks with Cameras (2014)
Some Jerk with a Camera (2011-Present) is a LOT better
Some Jerk with a Camera mentioned about this worst show in his Escape from Tomorrow review and I thought it's stupid to make a show that almost feel like it's stealing the title from another show.
I'm not that interested in Jerks with Cameras because I could tell that this show is TERRIBLE.
Stranger Things (2016)
No Spoilers Necessary
I got to tell you, Stranger Things is one hell of an awesome ride since I've watched the movie Super 8 for the first time back then. There's no spoilers, so you're good. I must say, in my opinion, this show felt like Super 8 but it's more thrilling than Super 8, but it's very entertaining. I recommend you guys to watch it if you have not seen it yet. :)
What I also like about this show is that it's from a Co-Executive Producer who once produced a TV Film Adaptation of Disney's Tower of Terror. :)