Change Your Image
matthieujgagne
Reviews
Between Worlds (2018)
Four stars is the answer
I watched this thing in fast forward with my besties, I guessed the Rating then checked. At 2600 reviews it was an exact 4.0. I feel powerful.
House Hunters International: No More Suitcases in Girona, Spain (2019)
She chose the wrong place!
Wrong wrong wrong wrong! She bought an over budgeted jail cell with no sunlight... in Spain.... ughhhhhh.
House Hunters International: No More Suitcases in Girona, Spain (2019)
She chose the wrong place!
Wrong wrong wrong wrong! She bought an over budgeted jail cell with no sunlight... in Spain.... ughhhhhh.
House Hunters International (2006)
66% of this show is repeat
Insulting to have to fast forward the majority of this show while watching.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Penetration (2010)
Maria gay is so annoying
Just drives me totally crazy, not the first show that she makes me frustrated.
Canine Intervention (2021)
A dude that is good with dogs ... maybe
Not an expert or does he have credibility, it's embarrassing after a minute in. Strong start tho
Ava (2020)
Useless blah blah talk-a-thon
So boring and the action is the fakest crap imaginable.
The Pack (2020)
The worst of the worst
Pretty much junk tv to fall asleep to. Absolutely garbage.
Unsolved Mysteries: Tsunami Spirits (2020)
I was generous with my one star!
The first 20 mins is like crazy good, needs to be watched, trust me.
Countdown (2019)
Barely into the watcheable range.
I was falling asleep. Funny, but cut the movie 39
Minutes shorter and gain a full point.
47 Meters Down (2017)
Mandy No More!! Cryogenically prepare your brain for pain, you will suffer.
I was so impressed at the realism of this movie, as all who watch this suffer vast amounts of brain damage. ouch
The best part of the movie for me was spent with the help of the mute button.
Seriously though, no one could ever be high enough to enjoy this.