Change Your Image
huskylovw
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Coraline (2009)
Good story bland characters
The interactions between characters in the real and alternate world is really what pulled me out of the movie. It felt like the characters were created by 6 year old's.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Was it perfect? No but all this hate is random. Spoiler warning is just in case people over analyze what I said
People are saying how there is no plot or no dialogue but the thing is everything didn't come out of nothing one thing that is revealed has been built up to and the thing is it is the climax of the trilogy so think about it more of one continuous movie rather than one solo movie. Because I will admit the movie on its own wouldn't make much sense but with context from the whole saga makes sense
Impulse (2018)
Would be my downfall in getting premium
Such a good series that tackles many deep subject matters.
Descendants 3 (2019)
Good movie
It was good.
The main reason why I didn't rate it higher was the writing. By far the laziest writing of the franchise.
Still the actors and directors pulled through to make it a good movie.
I found the First two to be better but that is my opinion still a legendary franchise for Disney TV movies
Robin Hood (2018)
What are these reviews?
I've been looking at each review and overwhelming do I see "Not Historically Accurate" first of all whenever was Robin Hood historical. If they are reviewing the archery being inaccurate they are wrong. The style that is used is called Saracen Archery which is known to be the most accurate, fastest, and deadly form of archery. It is possible for archers to shoot 2 arrows per second. However where the movie goes wrong is the script. They spent 3 years training the actors for archery combat but lacked in script. The script is my only criticism but overall a decent movie.
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Negative Reviews everywhere
Its different... That's really all I need to say. People are hating on it because it doesn't copy the empire strikes back. Probably one of the best star wars movies.
King Arthur: Excalibur Rising (2017)
Worst Movie I Have Ever Seen
From the beginning it was so confusing and had no substantial plot. From there the script was just awful. Sure it had some action but it was just amateur choreography. Many bad movies still entertained me but this just made me want it to be over from the beginning. So please never watch this. It is such a terrible movie
RWBY (2012)
Caught Me By Surprise
This is a great show that caught me by surprise. First off, not a big fan of anime and never heard of it before my friend showed me. This has humor and action that just about everyone can enjoy. Give it a shot I can almost guarantee that you will enjoy a little of the show.
Note: The first season's episode are short but most of the episodes are split into two. The second season got better with length.