Change Your Image
sam_authier
Reviews
Conan (1997)
So Good It's Bad
I had no idea what the tone of this show was like till I actually watched it I actually thought it felt more like the movies than the actual book which for some way I kinda like a little bit better Seen the 1982 movie was even popular. It sucks that it lasted only one season but only because me & other people found it very non detail & Cheesy. Even though I Feel a little unplaced with this show I actually really like for what it is in fact I'm a fanon writer but I haven't post any of my work yet I basically I'm doing more seasons for this show I would say about 12 or 11 ones as so I could imagine if this show was something like I doing it would may or may not be as popular as Xena warrior princess was.
Evil Dead II (1987)
Fun Bloody & a whole lot of humor
Even though the first film was a huge cult classic I feel this was stands out even more which I think is the true style of this Iconic franchise. My all time favorite part of this film & maybe others alike is that the fact to avoid a X Rating they use a variety of colors & Fluids for Blood Besides the Traditional Graphic Red we see in everything. This film I believe is the Apitdumy of What Not only evil dead films are but also true horror comedies. When I first saw this film it was when I was about 10 or 11 I believe first time I ever notice Horror Gore Blood & Grotesque Monsters was in the video game series Splatterhouse which scared the hell out of me even more than evil dead did.& so now of Day I'm a super fan of cult films that have this sore of stuff.
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
One of the best Premium Series Ever Made
When I first heard about this Show I was like Holy S..T cause my hole life I been praying for a actual TV series based on The evil dead movies. I think the Season 1 finale where Ash goes back to the cabin with his friends & fights all kind of monsters Such As undead animals Demonic body parts & evil children is one hell of a show I will never forget. Kelly seems to be a good supporting Female character who shows how powerful women can be besides men Fighting Lovecraftian Monsters is really awesome. I can event see they kind of Broot back the color Blood like from the iconic second film which I really like.
Wizards of the Lost Kingdom (1985)
Another Lighter & softer film of a very brutal & dark genre of films
When I first saw this film I had no idea that it had some kind of connection to Corman's R rated fantasy films. I really like the story how he's this ordinary son of a wizard who possesses powers but also knows how to fight well with a blade it's basically one of the Family oriented films I would almost never forget. Overall I enjoy for what it is however I do wish there would be a little tension to detail for like the plot & the climax.
Witchcraft XI: Sisters in Blood (2000)
Things about the movie that shock me
My thoughts. About this movie is that it creeps me out for than the other films with all that gore and it's whole Themes about lesbian witches.but it looks like a okay movie I mean I'm not saying it's all that bad. But I never seen a movie like this before.lots of gross elements most contain gore and such.also really need to watch these films lots them are the kind of so bad it's good films that and I'm surprise that they don't make films like this anymore.i notice that the cover for this film is similar to the one for witchcraft 9 Bitter Flesh.I mean you have a woman with a half skull face in a mini dress except this one is black.the biting scenes are very gory and disturbing in my opinion.so that's pretty much I have to said about it.