Change Your Image
freddyfromfnaf
Reviews
Halo (2022)
Hilariously bad
If I was playing a drinking game when every time something completely insane and logic defying happened in this show, I would be dead not once, not twice, but the equivalent amount of human deaths caused by the human covenant war in this cool game series called halo. (Game unrelated to show)
The Emoji Movie Virtual Reality eXperience (2017)
Your dreams are now reality
This game lets you experience the masterful acting of the emojis first hand which lets you do the ding dong with its characters.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
another fun spin off
Effects 8/10- I think that the effects in this film where very good both practical and digital.
Screenplay 5/10- the story was kinda average and predictable.
Acting 6/10- lando, Han , and woody Harrison's actors were good everyone else though was bland.
Character writting 4/10- most of the characters I didn't relate to at all except maybe Han and woody.
Cinematography 5/10- if you watch any blockbuster the cinematography is the same for all of them which includes solo.
Final score 5.6/10 which rounds to 6/10
Final thought- the movie was fun
They Shall Not Grow Old (2018)
Brutal
This documentary is incredible. As a history buff let me say one thing. If you enjoy history watch this is a must watch and if your not a history buff still watch it. The film captures the aspect that war is hell and shows that war takes the humanity away from the human soul. The film also shows how war changes someone in drastic ways. That said I give this documentary and 8 due to some of the visual changes. Yes what peter Jackson did is incredible, but some of the redone footage can be a big uncanny. Let me explain, the footage is real and the people in the war footage are the actual shoulders but some of the redone footage just looks a bit off and look strange. That said for the most part the footage looks incredible. The oscars totally snubbed this documentary.
Akira (1988)
my first anime film
One word: wow before watching this film I wasn't a fan of anime.... Now I am
Minions (2015)
Erect
I UWU watching this movie which helps me with stress
Jay Jay the Jet Plane (1999)
Glad to see my son #75992 became a jet plane
Son #75992 was a rowdy fellow so I had to kick him out of my sewer. When I kicked him out I saw on the news the headline "LOCAL BOY DISAPPEARS" and I saw the image was of #75992 i didn't care because I hated that cucc and because I have 9000000 sons but I was still curious what happened to him. I then changed the channel on my television and the film TUSK was about to start(great film btw). Anyway the film is about a guy being turned into a walrus ( genius simple plot). When the credits rolled it got me thinking "what if #75992 got turned into something" then A few days later Jay Jay the jet plane came out and I finally figured out where he went. I am now proud to say that I am a father of a human turned into an airplane.
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 (2004)
Missing child
Help I am father of baby number 5
He took experemental drugs and now he's smarter than us, faster, stronger, and he's escaped my attic science school
Suicide Squad (2016)
Reminds me of greg
Art people who have been executed from the sound of the shape of water which is older than greg meep
Gravity (2013)
Terrifying
I have never seen a film that made space so terrifying.
Geostorm (2017)
Just boring
This movie has bland everything. But what brings it down to a 4 for me is the story. The story is so predictable and stupid that it's not even so bad that it's good. The plot is like a really goofy James Bond film but they take it to seriously.
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Action is great
I really enjoyed the action in this film. A especially a certain scene in the middle of the film which was done very well. Other than the action though the film has a very weak and confusing story and the characters don't have much substance to them
If you enjoy well shot action I recommend this film
Fidget Spinners: The First Movie (2017)
Masterpiece
This film is a true masterpiece with great acting great script, great cinematography,and great SPINNING SCENES these scenes are a new form of filmmaking in fact they are so good that if they are not in any other upcoming film that film is automatically a 0/10