Change Your Image
AfroTesouro
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Knives Out (2019)
Nice suspense comedy
I could not understand the truth before the climax.
So the scene that the detective solves the mystery was so excited and satisfying.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Moved real autobiography ever seen.
I'm very happy to understand more about the Rock legend, QUEEN at this time. I really want to take my time to listen to each their album.
Hopefully VInyl would be best.
The Big Sick (2017)
Real comedy drama
I didn't know that the story was from a real one.
It was very dramatic and I had to think twice about Muslim, race discrimination and so on.
Not only a comedy movie, but also we can see much more thing.
T2 Trainspotting (2017)
No sucker punch story
I could enjoy but there were no more nothing.
The story did not beyond my imagination.
A Bulgarian girl was a good spice with the film.
Her figure and voice reminded me a actress as a Russian in the movie, My blueberry nights, by the way.
Er ist wieder da (2015)
Comedy but social satire
This challenging that it appeared Hitler with political satire is worthy of praise.
Before Sunrise (1995)
Finally I went to Vienna
I love this title and the series, watching many times.
It was consisted almost talking by JESSE and CELINE and nostalgic view of Vienna.
Finally I went to the city visiting in some places that I watched in the movie.
This series reflects real human life, bitter and sweet, is my kind of cinema.