Change Your Image
saira-49766
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Khuda Aur Mohabbat 3 (2021)
Beginning okay... then just gets silly
I really enjoyed this drama in the beginning, and then the story became far fetched and I over the top I feel. I find it ridiculous how someone can be such a majnu and abandoned his mum like that and make her think he's dead. And how suddenly she finds that she likes him too.
Maid (2021)
Slow and Sad
The story line itself isn't bad, but I just found it really slow. This is a sad reality for many women out there, who get abused emotionally and financially, so kudos to this movie for showing how rubbish the system is.
No Letting Go (2015)
Awareness and compassion is key
A really great movie highlighting challenges faced both by the family and the person suffering with a mental health condition.
What is disappointing is the reality of how costly it can be to get the kind of great help as is shown in this movie. I hope this is something that more people can access without the price tag.
Mental health can be a life long struggle, but with the right support one can learn to manage it far better and live a life of quality.