Change Your Image
timotys
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Death files (2020)
Great performance
This film is unique and great psychologic performance. Some parts are so hallucinogenic, that no one other films have. 2 lead characters are interesting persons. They are so humanity and simple, that I really interested to their storyline.
Some parts looks like big nightmare. Fully unreal. Total fantasmagoria of horror eyes. The devil in this film is greatest devil I have ever seen! You must look it, because it's really cool.
I like this film and earned my money to creators. I wants watch part 2!
Murders in the Forest of the Dead Sharks (2019)
Cool movie
It's coolest shark movie I have ever seen. Excellent mixture from different genres. Fantastic special effects. Really interesting characters with own stories.
But the best part of movie are sharks. There is more than 30 different types of sharks! More, than Sharknado with one-two types.
It's great film you must watch.
Konvert (2017)
Suddenly, very good
I watched that movie. So, Russia can to horror movies! Interesting story about the envelope. Lead character is interesting person. Picture and cinematography are very colourise. Good atmosphere, whose good open really thrue about Russia and Moscow.
Cemetery was real. Houses was real. Maybe, the story was real. I watched and almost believed in this.
Stalin's revenge (2017)
Interesting remake
After release of Stalin.exe friend of Sergey A. named Dmitriy Rasseko filmed the remake of this movie. Stalin's revenge is a good movie about living statie of Joseph Stalin. Lead actor don't speak. That's good for me, because I don't speak russian. Stalin in this movie looks like badly 3d model. That's funny. Atmosphere is something scary and something comedic. Also, I liked music and special effects of that movie.
I didn't look others Dmitriy Rasseko's woks, but I think, they are funny.
Stalin.exe (2017)
Interesting movie
That's really interesting interpretation of creepypasta's team. Slender, Jeff and others are losers. Really scary monster is Joseph Stalin. He was real. He was monster. He is very good part of creepypasta. This movie filmed very good. Lead victim nothing speak. As result, we have very good actor's play. Stalin looks like file of death. That's very interesting. Also, I liked good atmosphere & and short runtime. Very good movie.
The Haunter of the Dark II (2017)
Too boring
Good atmosphere, interesting places and... boring. I saw first part. It was boring, but those movie had interesting character. That part of "The Haunter of the dark" hasn't interesting characters. Lead person is writer. That's too clicking. Also, this movie want to be height at boobing woman and blood. It's good but... boring! The movie has run time of 1 hour 46 minutes. Opening credits has run time of 5 minutes and ending has run time 7 minutes! Movie has a lot of scenes for making run time longer. Boring... Too boring... Good atmosphere, but if movie too boring, atmosphere can disappear. Boring.
The Haunter of the Dark (2015)
Not bad but not good
That movie made in style of found footage with all the ensuing consequences. Bad cinematography. Not good story. Cliché. Cliché. Cliché. But also that movie has good figuration atmosphere. Good character played by Dmitriy Khmelyov. In some places movie is boring.
The locations are very scary. It was interesting to watch at them. What's about original Lovecrat's story. Movie is very freestyle.
Krapiva (2016)
One of the best Russian movie ever
It's unbelievable. The movie has budget of 3600 rubles (61$), but it looks like with budget 1 000 000 $! This level looks like "The Asylum" or "Syfy"! Interesting idea about living nettle. Nettle kills anyone whose located at them way. Nothing bad moments and sexual content exploitation. Plain entertainment movie. Actors played very good. One of the most interesting was Nikolay Yeriomin. Also there was travesty Russian trio. It's height level of tolerate. Action is great! Horror is good! I recommend this movie for you!
Metron (2017)
Why it has too low rating?
I really don't understand. This movie is excellent, but it has too low rating. It's interesting parody for mainstream and exploitation movies. So bad special effects, that they are good. Interesting story about demon named Metron. Actors played really good. Nikolay Yeriomin worked at his role very good. His character is psychologist. He wants to help Polina, but nothing can do. Also, directors couldn't find actress and made 3d woman model. It's so funny! All 62 minutes I was laughing. That movie is really good comedy and parody. I think, that laughter prolongs life. For me Metron movie is good amateur Russia-Ukrainian movie.
Jaws 19 (2015)
Best thrash from Russia
This movie really genius. I never saw so cheep shark movie. The story is talking about ghost shark, whose killing a lot of random people. Genius! I never saw stories about ghost shark, whose killing random peoples! Special effects so bad, that good. The shark is flat! Total flat! No 3D! Only the Russian hardcore photocopy and 2D! The blood is stock footage, whose directors downloaded on YouTube searched: "free green screen effects" The best scenes are murder of Andrey Demianskiy and explosion of train with crash (whose didn't recorded on camera).
Actors are good. Ivan Yakovidish played the Russian Chuck Norris – Ivan Kuznetsov. He is former policeman, whose need to save lives in his city of Ufa. Another good actor is Sergey A., whose played the typical Russian video-blogger, whose want for views photograph the ghost shark. Where is Oscar for Sergey A.? He is the best actor in the universe! So, I recommend this movie for fans of trash and b-movie. So bad, that good.