Change Your Image
bookmel
Reviews
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023)
Please don't ever use Phoebe WB SHE JUST PLAIN SUCKS
What could be worst than casting Shia Lebouf? Well this time they hit it right on the nail. This phoebe chick... just as the other reviewers said just obnoxious, annoying nothing at all appealing. There was some promise but was completely obliterated when she opened her piehole of a mouth. She can't act worth a crap and amade the whole movie excruciating to watch. She just plain sucks!!!! Just ruined the franchise. I was really hoping she would be rid off.... it's just one those old movies trying to stay relevant... even for that old bag PWB. I felt bad for Harrison Ford for ending his career with this disgusting bag whom I'm embarrass to call a woman of Phoebe Waller Bridges.
The Little Mermaid (2023)
A total skip of this movie!!!
Disney really needs more original stories... and quit turning animated movies to live action. What a waste of energy and funds! It's really not about race.... the performances were well done from everybody it's really just a tepid movie. Melissa Mccarthy bless her heart for trying. Daveen incredibly done.... it's just a lukewarm movie... that's all .... no matter if you added new original songs... it's just adding lipstick to a pig!!! It's not good and it's not that bad either. It's v the essence of mediocrity at its very very finest. I really coddle skipped over Awkafina as Skuttles...poor Buddy Hackett he must be rolling over his grave!!! So final message..Disney get a freaking original clue!
God's Favorite Idiot (2022)
It's witty and funny .. come on it made me laugh
Don't understand these haters but then again I'm not going down there where the flames of hell is... it was funny and witty ..a lot better than that crap ass show like big bang theory..
The Flight Attendant (2020)
What an incredible piece of 💩
Seriously this just a train wreck...I thought mamet's kid would choose better projects.. but she must've owed her...I do not know how Cuoco got this gig.. but it's the most horrible thing I've ever laid eyes on. HBO/Cinemax is really digging down on the dumpster of projects...
The Gilded Age (2022)
This is a HARD pass and really not worth your time or consideration
You just couldn't get behind the characters...especially the ungrateful and just amateurish actress that plays Miriam...I hope her character won't be a regular. The costumes were beautiful and visually pleasing but that is it....there no depth to the characters or story for that matter..people are better for next Downtown movie...and was so looking forward to this ...now I feel I just truly wasted my hope and optimism. Let's try for better Julianne Fellows..you are better than this...don't phone it in.
Drop Dead Diva (2009)
Super cute but main brooke Elliott's acting needs serious work
Act much? She over does it... and model chick.. brooke Elliott is more attractive than she is
Emily in Paris (2020)
Horrible
This girl is a little annoying..no a lot. It's very hard to watch.
Younger (2015)
Can someone please slap Hillary duff in her face
Can you be anymore narcissistic? Shut up with your incessant whining... and all about me crap... you are a disgusting reflection of millennials
Much Ado About Nothing (2012)
WTF....i think the chick in this just ruined it
It would've been cute... but the main female WAS ABSOLUTELY HORRIBLE..... PLEASE DON'T TRY SHAKESPEARE YOU'RE JUST RUINING IT... get an acting coach while you're At it
The Crown (2016)
Hits it out of the park again for the crown!!!
Total must see!! Olivia Coleman and helena Bonham Carter are great and just rises to their greatness... nice to see tobias in a good guy character..
Dickinson (2019)
You can skip this show... its millenial hot mess
Hated it truly.
What's that sound?????
Poor Emily Dickinson rolling over her grave from the disrespectful approach to the era.
Apple seriously????
Perfect Harmony (2019)
Not bad... seriously if you're not laughing you must be dead
It's really kinda funny... the jokes are clever and cute
Bunheads (2012)
This show blows
Those kids need acting lessons. It's like a ballet Gilmore girls... who the hell needs that? Nobody got time for that crap!!!!
Bunheads (2012)
This show blows
Those kids need acting lessons. It's like a ballet Gilmore girls... who the hell needs that? Nobody got time for that crap!!!!
The Bold Type (2017)
Is this the spice girls version of lipstick jungle and sex & city
These girls can't act out of paper bag. Had SSI much possibility. What's up with the ethnic girl trying to be tough????????Uber cliche. Better to rewatch sex& city or even younger...dont waste your time with this drech