Change Your Image
stewievictoryismine
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
House M.D.: 5 to 9 (2010)
Wish there was a better payoff in the end.
Loved this episode but I wish there was a scene showing the Gail character not only getting caught but also punished, BIGTIME!! Also felt like this was a try out for a Cuddy spinoff, but obviously didn't work out. Not sure if her character could have carried a show..
Matlock (1986)
Good early seasons, but the later ones...
Good idea and for awhile good execution. But the later seasons turned Andy Griffith into a mumbling, stuttering idiot. This is one series where less is more. Watch the 1st 4-5 seasons then walk away..
Cocaine Cowboys (2006)
Great Documentary but...
It almost glamourized the drug trade and made you upset that you weren't part of it. Yes it told the downside but many of the people involved are/were free at the time and seemed to have no remorse. Still a damn good Documentary though.
Vannin' (2013)
Crazy people, but I love them!!
You may watch this and think that these people are "white trash". They might be but they are real, honest and don't care what you think. Pretty damn good Doc about a very small slice of life. As long as it works for them then God Bless.. Would I love to hang out with these people for a weekend? Damn right I would!!!!!
The Way Way Back (2013)
Sam Rockwell shines
This movie is like a nice warm blanket on a cold winter night. Just wraps you up perfectly and feels comfy. Sam Rockwell is just so perfect in this!!