Change Your Image
rleeper-27530
Reviews
Gran Hotel (2011)
Love this show!
We watched all 66 episodes with subtitles, that's how good it is! Like others have commented, this show is addictive. We watched this because my mom first watched the show Morocco, and Gran Hotel was listed as a show that we might like. This didn't have blood, gore, and swearing. It just had the simple, lying, cheating and deceit. I can't say enough about this show.
Stuber (2019)
Hilarious!
It's not gonna win any awards but you have to admit, it's laugh out loud funny. The story line is far fetched and stupid, but the reactions of Kumail Nanjiani) are funny.
Blockers (2018)
Not Award Winning But So Funny!
This isn't going to win any awards but it was so hysterically funny. Those that didn't think it was funny, I think take life a bit too serious and need to learn how to just let go. It was hilarious from beginning to end. A nice change from all the serious and scary movies out there. I went to be entertained and I was not disappointed.