Change Your Image
wwwbundelman
Reviews
Élite (2018)
Does every season has to have at least one death!
This series is long overdue! Season 5 it's last one i be watching as i know spoilers ahead but you won't find them here this time Elite strikes with new characters all the old ones were washed down by stupid storyline that each season someone dies I'm kinda over it nothing holds me back to this as of season 3 was the final.
Euphoria: You Who Cannot See, Think of Those Who Can (2022)
Not for me
Personally don't like the chaos that's going on they try to add to much to each episode, I'd prefer if each character got theirs episode. Maybe it will turn out good will see.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Nice job showtime!
If this is a better taste that they were tooking about it's taste awful just a waste of time to watch this show for bs ending, I was so happy for dexter to come back but now i feel nothing i wish only i never saw it.
Revenger (2018)
This Guy needs more Action Movies!!
In recent times I've been thinking what martial arts movies hold no longer no back when Bruce Lee, Jet li, Mark Dacascos, JCVD
Tony jaa were making some cool fighting movies i thought there isn't any anymore but i step into Revenger and fights are on high level it's very action packed and i recommended it. Bruce khan really needs more Action Movies i hope.
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
The 9 it's just out of the Sympathy Ok!!!
Just wanted to leave a positive review i sure be watching the rest of it i hadn't got a time to look at all the previous 8 seasons but i slide through it and as big fan of this kinda series it's to my likes.
Long story short i like the new slow burn approach to Dexter a different perspective it gives an opportunity to lay down a few more seasons as we have seen all the dead bodies before feels like a new taste of blood is coming don't mind more cold blooded situation we'll see where it goes.
Power Rangers Mystic Force (2006)
Definitely a stronger 7 maybe 8 in Power Rangers category!
Why simply because of the characters that appear in this one it had a story and good mystic vibe to it.
Life in a Year (2020)
Am I only feeling like this movie is just to boost Jaden Music Career!!
Literally i feel like this isn't about a girl who has a year to live but a guy looking for a purpose seems like typical love & cnc movie nowadays.
American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules (2020)
I just can't believe my eyes
The 3 classic should stay hidden not to mention the 4th movie as we know actor playing original stfiler doesn't want to be around that name anymore and i simply understand that Original cast will not come back to do another movie but we got this something that should have not been even made just let the past be past at least it was good not to bring something new that's garbage
Warrior (2019)
Save this show season 3
This show needs season 3 it's a shame for Bruce lee fans to abandoned his writing it's his work put on a screen obviously not all of it but i see the spirit in this show and the Action is on point
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
What did You expect!
Terminator was over 1&2 Movie
So don't expect too much