Change Your Image
Likeafrisbee
Live for the film industry.
- See you at the cinema and the festival!
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Totally Killer (2023)
This movie is praised my me! Very well done!
I loved the movie. The actors were perfectly chosen to do their roles in this movie. The lead role really delivered her purpose in the film. The music in the film was nostalgic and wonderful. The environment in the film was perfect and felt very real. The killer's mask was creepy and perfect for the movie. What stood out the most in this film was that you actually got to see the young people fight back. It made you sit in the chair yourself and get an adrenaline rush with the characters. Very good scenes when they fight for their lives. It felt extra special and that boosted this film. As in other horror films the victims usually sit down on the ground and just scream "no please". Here you got to see them fight for their lives a little extra! I really would have liked to see a sequel, but with the way the movie ended it may not happen.
The film is liked because you got nostalgic feelings from the Back to the Future movie. It did NOT feel like you wanted to copy the film, but you got it back
the magic it gave us. It was a mix of Scream and Back to the future. Wonderful movie! This has its own title and is its own film.
At the same time, it was very funny and had its own charm. Which the main cast was good at lifting up. Thank you so much for this amazing movie!
Very, very good and I recommend it to the whole world to see!
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Good but excessively long!
Sigourney Weaver part in the movie as a teenage character was magnificent! She manage to deliver what she does best! By acting! She was a star in the movie as always. She was amazing! It was good, but excessively long. There were too many extended clips. I know that James Cameron wanted you to really experience the moments. But it was absolut excessively. I forwarded several scenes as they were to extended. I wouldn't manage to see the whole movie in the cinema. Had fallen asleep! I hope in the future James Cameron will NOT make this long movies again. Ineas absolut tired after watching this movie!
Cargo (2017)
Underrated strong movie
This movie hit me straight in the heart. The story was powerful at the ending. The movie was never boring it was stressing me in a good way. I wanted the cute baby to be safe all the time. Million times I wanted to jump into my TV and help them out. It had sadness and friendship. Through the movie the father meet with good people to. The ending was so heartbreaking at the same time very beautiful. Underrated movie. The strength the father put through the movie touched my heart. The story was good and special. Not like other zombie movies. It had it's own special story through a family view and not like other zombies with a bunch of group etc. Thank you to all the actors who delivered the job and made the watchers feel strong for this movie. Very well filmed, good film music and very well done. Thank you. I am buying this movie.
Scream VI (2023)
It was good but could be better
It was surprisly good, it had potential I give you that. It was smart given a new inviroment as New York. New york city bring up movies just being in the city that never sleeps. It's a very special place. I just think this movie would have steped up if: Gale and Kirby would have been seen more in the movie. As they are a part of the originals. I know they are older but they are still favorites in the eyes of fans. Same goes to the movie Scream 5. Gale and Sidney should have been more visible in the movie. That's why Scream 5 not was such a good movie that it could have been. As this movie though it was real good. More Gale and more Kirby. Sidney need to be back in future movies. And more visible. They should also consider bringing back Stu as the killer or one of the killers. It would bring up the movie up to the sky! Stay in New york. Show the city more in the movies. Next movie would be a masterpiece if they listen to the fans. Give what the fans wants.
Black Summer (2019)
Very good and realistic acting
Realistic not about the zombie's but the way they act, the difficulty to kill them and how everything looks in the world of caos. This series is very good and underrated! I don't know how i even missed this series. I am watching for the first time 2022. This series did not have so mich commercial about it coming out. That's wrong! This is to good to ever be cancelled! And it's not in a slow pace as "The walking dead". Something is always happening to someone or the lead character! We want season 3,4,5,6..... make it happen hollywood! This is what we want. I coud actually even say that this is much better than the walking dead that it's aired right now. They killed walking dead without Rick. This series though is number 1 for the moment!
Fall (2022)
Good and exciting movie!
This movie had it all, action, exciting, drama, love and thrilling horror! I am buying this movie and spreading the word of how good this movie was. The friendship between the two girls and love. It was like I said good. Very well made, great story, brilliant actors and music was good. The effects of the movie where great. I hope this movie get's more reviews and does not get underrated. That would be a shame. It feel very real and similiar things of this event has happend in real life. The writers and directors a very good job with this movie. Thank you all for being a part of something great.
The Batman (2022)
Just stop making Batman movies already
Hollywood, just stop making more and more Batman movies. It's just the same story all over. And Robert like Batman? Use a muscular and more manly dude if you "have to" make Batman movies. No thank you. Boring movie and Robert NOT good as Batman. Sorry, but hope their will be no more Batman movies. Hollywood needs to create new movies. That haven't been made like 100 times before. Waste of money. Same characters, Batman, Question dude, Penguin and etc. Just the same like I said....................................................................................................................................................
Nope (2022)
Finally a movie about something new!
Finally, a movie that was about something completely new that you hadn't seen before. It was exciting and fun. Good movie! Actors were great to this movie and they sure did the work perfectly! Good effects!
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Sorry it was bad.
I thought I would never write this review about such movie with good reputation, They need to stop making more Jurassic park movies. They go bad bad and baddest. This movie had a very bad script. Good actors, it was smart and great to have the old ones back from the first movie. That could have saves and made this movie great! The script was the problem and story. Sorry but this one was boring and bad.
Better Call Saul (2015)
The second best TV series ever made!
Better call Saul has to be the sexond best TV series EVER made. This series has it all! No surprise as it have to do with Breaking bad. Wow! The actors are brilliant!
Breaking Bad (2008)
Best tv series ever made
Breaking bad has to be the best TV series EVER made. This series has it all! And it never get boring. The second place the "Better call Saul" take the price. No surprise as it have to do with Breaking bad. Wow!
Under the Dome (2013)
First season was good. The rest NOT!
The first season was good but the rest was NOT. Stephen King is my favorite writer so nothing against him. But the two last season where not so good, The last one was the worst.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
To many sex scene makes it bad
The series is exciting and good. The downside is that there are too many sex scenes. Which is annoying and tiring. Who wrote the script? Too many sex scenes. The series is about the lawyers and what happens to them. Not sex all the time. Otherwise, the series is quite good and exciting.
Storm of the Century (1999)
A mig movie and very great
This is one of Mr kings best stories. Wow I love it. I watch it alot and never forget this one. The story is great and it have the mystery you want. Thank you Mr King.
Disturbia (2007)
Perfect movie!!!
Perfect, brilliant and exiting movie. With my favorite actor Shia! This movie is so good! The story is great and everything else to! Everyone should see this movie. It has a story that could happen anywhere and is happening. Thank you for this movie!
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
Without the musical this movie...
If this movie was without the musical in it. This movie would have been mich better and more serious. It feels stupid with the musical in it. To bad cause this movie had potential.
Detroit: Become Human (2018)
Make this to xbox one
How I wish this game would be made to xbox one!
I saw this game on gameplay through Youtube. Wow, A movie should be made with the same actors as the game. Different story if they want. But Wow just look at the raiting point to this game. The movie would be so BIG! Everyone would love to buy merch from this game. Coffee mugs, key chains, t-shirts, jackets and more! Just make this to a movie already! :D.
Yellowjackets (2021)
Christina Ricci perfect to that role!
As always Christina Ricci nailed this role! She is such a talented actress. She portrsit it so realistic with her face expressions and even bodylanguage. Juliette Lewis is also perfect to her character. I cant wait for season 2,3,4... etc! Keep it coming!
The Drew Carey Show (1995)
Loved this show
This show feelt like home. It was so fin to watch and the hole cast was great! As I live in Sweden it's nearly impossible to buy the complete season box. I wish they would stream this series at Netflix or Disney channel!
The Unforgivable (2021)
This is the kind of movies that matters!
This is the kind of movies that matters! Sandra Bullock was perfect to this role. These movies with a good story are the onea that stays at the top! I liked it. It was a movie straight to the heart.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Bad not what i expected
I'm very disappointed with the movie. I thought it would be a masterpiece. The only good thing about the film was that Jamie Lee Curtis was in it. The film became exciting in the end. It seems that there will be more Halloween movies. Hope you make it better!
Home Sweet Home Alone (2021)
This movie is bad
This movie is bad and a disapointment. If they wanna make a good christmas movie they should stick to the original. They should make a movie with Macaulay culkin as adult as he is and make a big great comedian movie. With the old real cast. Even the two old "bad" men who want to steal in the Mcallister home. If i had great ideas, hollywood should have them to. Come on the classic movie can never bee done again with the same story but different actors as they have made Hone alone 3,4 and 5. Just take the ideas and make a new Home alone with the original cast and call the movie Home alone 3" just ignoring the other movies.
Black Gold (2008)
Bring Black gold back!
Like the title says "Bring it back"!
This show was so good and entertaining. They should bring it back. I know these guys may not still work together and that doesnt matter. We want to see the oil drilling rigs hard working roughnecks!
The Santa Clause 2 (2002)
Really bad movie
This movie sucks. I thought this movie was going to be good as the first movie. What a waste. The deers where very anoying. Wow 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Huss (2021)
Love the realness in the series
This was really good. I like that they tried to make it very realistic. Like the series "The thin blue line". Very good. Where is season 2,3,4,5..?
Keep it up with this series!