Change Your Image
nipunbeniwal
Reviews
Ghoomketu (2020)
Boring
For the people: This is about a struggling writer who escapes to Mumbai and seeks opportunities but writes only mediocre stuff from his own experience from rural UP. Movie is very boring except some jokes. By the people.
Manto (2018)
One time watch
For the people: This movie is about the life of Sadat Hassan Manto and how he gets himself entangled with his stories about societal norms. Movie gets a little slow in between, I liked the second half only. Nawazuddin's acting is superb as always. By the people.
Capone (2020)
very boring
For the people: This movie is about the last year of Al Capone's life when he is ill and unstable and nothing interesting goes on in the whole movie except the last 10 minutes. I saw it only for Tom Hardy's acting, which is super. By the people.
Deception (2008)
moderate story
For the people: This movie is about how two guys became friends in just one day and how one deceives the other with a plan. It gets a little expected after a while but still keeps the interest of the audience. By the people.
Fools Rush In (1997)
a light comedy for all age groups
For the people: This movie is about a couple met accidently and later ended up getting hitched and afterwards try to get to know each other and fall for each other. Mathew Perry could have been funnier rather than pulling out normal jokes and just a simple sweet guy.
I noticed one thing that, Mathew Perry can not act as an angry man. He is too sweet for that tough look on his face. By the people
Unlocked (2017)
weak storyline
For the people: This movie is about one intelligence service bursting other one's ass while corrupt agents try to kill several people. All this caused a little mess in the movie, weak suspense and predictable climax. By the people.
Panipat (2019)
detailed history of 3rd panipat battle
For the people: This movie goes in the background details of the Panipat's third battle, which is a good thing because that's rare in Bollywood movies. But, casting was dull and some other great actors could have been chosen for roles instead of Arjun Kapoor and Kriti Sanon. War politics is good here but fighting scenes were dull. By the people.
Hacked (2020)
good acting
For the people: Rohan Shah has done an incredible work playing a sociopath hacker. This movie is a little impractical for real world but for hypothetical situations story and climax was very good. By the people.
Lawless (2012)
strong cinematography
For the people: This movie is set up on a true story in 1931 about illegal alcohol production and outlaws. Acting was superb by everyone. As It was a true story so could not be made up with scenes but I felt it could have been more interesting as a story binding. By the people.
Dracula Untold (2014)
Slightly Different
For the people: This movie shows a good origination of a Dracula in the modern world and introduction to his powers. By the people.
Chhappad Phaad Ke (2019)
entertaining
For the people: This movie has a good light humour and shows a very real middle class Indian family and their ride with a surprise load of money. By the people.
Senna (2010)
surreal
For the people: One of the best documentaries I have ever seen for entertainment. it doesn't seem like a documentary at all, it seems like you are watching a scripted movie. By the people.
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom (2013)
amazing
For the people: This movie is amazing depicting the life of nelson mandela from his young age to his day of becoming president. All the side effects and bringing the real scenarios are so real. By the people.
Abandoned (2015)
A masterpiece
For the people: This movie is a masterpiece in terms of screenplay and reality depiction. The journey of four men stuck on water and their struggle is real. By the people.
Love Sonia (2018)
revelations of sex trafficing
For the people: This movie reveals the dirty world of women trafficking around the world, through the eyes of an Indian girl victim. All the great actors made this a marvellous film. By the people.
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
not bad
For the people: This movie is about and recurrence alien invasion. Could have been more interested, some scenes can be expected in advance. Overall a nice movie. By the people.
Campeones (2018)
a total laugh riot
For the people: This movie is a total laugh riot and everyone has done superb acting and super exciting movie to watch. By the people.
Playing It Cool (2014)
discover love
For the people: This movie is a must watch for those who has never been in love or does not believe in love. This will surely help you understand what love is. Very well crafted. By the people.
Before We Go (2014)
very calm and soothing
For the people: Chris Evans was so good with his acting. The movie is very subtly calm and soothingly romantic drama. By the people.
1917 (2019)
marvellous and stunning
For the People: It is so apt and takes you to the place inside the movie, it is that involving. Perfectly done screenplay and visuals. One of the best war movies of all time for sure. By the people.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Bad Boys, Old Plot
For the people: It a nice action packed one time watch movie. We were hoping to see some new plot to solve crime or fight, but it disappointed us there. : By the people.
The Boss (2016)
one time watch
For the people: It is all about Melissa McCarthy, all the other characters seems to be just supporting her. Strong swearing, loved it. Good ways to dis haters. It would been better if there were more jokes. : By the people.