Change Your Image
bdolloff-63905
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Das Boot (2018)
Das...pretty good!
This series is pretty good. Found this on Hulu, started watching and found myself sucked in. Thought the whole storyline not bad, great acting. Glad I came across it.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Reminded me of Ground Hog Day
How the heck can you make GOTG and then make this crap? Total disappointment. I laughed twice during the whole movie. The story wasn't even good. Shark King had like a total of 10 minutes screen time? It just repeated the same thing over and over, group travel, stop for a few not funny one liners and then move on. This new SS made the last SS look like a great movie.
Old (2021)
Can't even describe how bad it is...
Quite possibly the worst movie I have ever seen. Quite possibly the worst acting I've ever seen. How do movies like this even get made? This story has been done a million times but better than this stinker.
Loki (2021)
Terrible
Marvel had it's run IMO but I think it's over. I shut it off after first episode.
IMDb on the Scene - Interviews: The Tomorrow War (2021)
Seen this before...
Most stuff on Amazon Prime is garbage but this one isn't to bad. Has some bad moments but hey it's Prime.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Just a bad movie
Money grab. Liked first movie, this one bad. Lot's of boring dragged out scenes. Story all over the place.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
changing my review
I'm changing my review from 6 to 7. I went back and watched it again, I enjoyed it better the second time. It's one of those movies you pick up a lot more the second time you watch it. If there is a weak link it's Cole Young.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
What a mess....
What the heck did I just watch? Did a 3rd grader write this? Now I know why they released it on HBOMAX. CGI was great but can't save this film.
Force of Nature (2020)
Free is to much..
Not even sure what I just watched. I've seen better movies on super 8 50 years ago. Now I know why these actors are never in movies. Please don't waste money on this, even free is to much.
Ozark (2017)
Just one scene...
All it took was one scene and I was done. Good while it lasted. Now I know why it went to Netflix. Do we always need a gay scene?
The Revenant (2015)
There's only 2...
There's only 2 movies I can even think of that removes you from planet Earth...Interstellar and The Revenant. Everytime I watch these shows I get the Willy's. The Revenant is done so good I would not want to of lived back then, no way.
3022 (2019)
Better than Ad Adstra
Better than Ad Astra and that's not saying much. Netflix is full of crap movies like this.
Hunters (2020)
50/50 chance...
You're either going to like it or hate it. Acting is pretty good. Some unexpected scenes that caught me off guard, kinda turned me off.
Origin (2018)
Not bad but...
Why can't syfy take this series over? This is perfect for syfy channel.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Terrible
Just flat out bad movie. Don't get suckered into going, not worth $2.50. How does stuff like this even get made?
6 Underground (2019)
Terrible movie
If you like car chases, big explosions, and bad storylines this is the movie for you.
1917 (2019)
It's January people...
Here's my review.
1..Cool story
2..Terrible actors
3..I was rooting for 007
4..Dragged on and on just like Dunkirk
5..Landscape/settings/effects were pretty good.
Overall I think the actors ruined the movie IMO.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Finally a decent movie..
After watching total garbage for movies the last 3 months, this one is pretty good. It keeps you interested the whole way though. Good acting. Never was a big fan of McGregor but he was good in this. Thumbs up.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
How does this crap get made?
This movie is so bad I can't even review it. I don't even know what to say it's so bad. Basically it's the same movie as the first one just with terrible actors, same everything! Should have gone straight to Netflix.
Ad Astra (2019)
Rather have root canal
Terrible movie. Pirate chasing on the moon was just stupid. Just a bad movie.
Stranger Things (2016)
Terrible
Nothing like watching with your 9 and 11 year old when the 2 teenagers are sleeping together sneaking out, or the 50 year old mom's mouth is watering checking out the 17 year old kid at thee pool. Season 3 blows.
Stranger Things (2016)
Terrible
Nothing like watching with your 9 and 11 year old when the 2 teenagers are sleeping together sneaking out, or the 50 year old mom's mouth is watering checking out the 17 year old kid at thee pool. Season 3 blows.
Black Summer (2019)
Really bad movie
Still trying to figure out this movie. All the actors bug me. Pass on this movie.
Hellboy (2019)
Save your money...
After the first 45 minutes it's a dud. I give it a four for the special effects. The first movies were pretty good but after seeing this reboot those first ones are award winners.
The Mule (2018)
Not bad..
I'll keep it short. Not a bad movie, a little slow but just enough to keep you interested. Good acting, funny wise cracks, ending kind of a let down. Still better than 90% of the movie out there. 7/10