Change Your Image
jkspawspa
Reviews
Needle in a Timestack (2021)
Really slow
Takes too much time getting to the plot. Gives you time to let the little things bother you....like her fingernails. Costume and make up must have been on vacation.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Funky looking characters
Hard to watch. Not too picky about who they cast. Some are hard to look at. Then add usual gore.......boring. Not your usual pretty girls as characters. Really odd to watch.
Cinderella (2021)
Ruining an original
Thanks for the effort but no.
Would be great for a high school musical but not worthy of all the hype.
Blue Miracle (2021)
Blue overkill
Great feel good movie. But goodness, talk about sticking with the title. EVERYTHING is BLUE!!
Not sure what they were going for but it's a little annoying and keeps it in the sub Disney category.
Dirty John (2018)
The voices!!!! Not the ones in my head
The only reason I kept watching was because I kept thinking this was a series about my ex.
Not really good acting on anyone's part. The daughters voices? Come on! In real life, especially if this is based on true events.....no full grown daughter sounds or acts like this.
America 3000 (1986)
Poor horses
This was so bad, I almost couldn't turn away. There is no acting or lines. The horses are abused and made to fall over and over. Surprised this didn't get shut down by animal rights activists.
Acts of Violence (2018)
Bad acting minus Bruce.
Really cheesy acting. Trite and predictable.
They should have hired me or my dog to play a part, would have been more entertaining
Grimm (2011)
Juliette almost ruins it
Not sure if it's the writers or the actress herself.
I cringed at her character in season 2. Gave it a try for season 3. Got to season 4 and she killed it for me again. (Pun intended)
I see I am not alone in saying they cast the wrong person. She isn't easy on the eyes. Skinny may be cool, but you need a personality. There is no chemistry between her and Nick. Monroe's character is the only thing that keeps me watching.