Change Your Image
tuckerbuffington
Reviews
Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer (2000)
Wellllll
All I'm gonna say and all I gotta say issssss. Cousin Mel thickkkk af.
The Wrestler (2008)
One of the best movies I've ever seen.
Just finally got to see this as it was recently on a movie channel and wow. Mickey Rourke was amazing and acted his ass off. One of the saddest movies I've ever seen as well.
Magnum P.I. (2018)
Not the original, but enjoyable.
Nothing can ever be as good as the original and it was hard to get used to at first but my brother and I started watching it and it's a fun, enjoyable show.
Aquaman (2018)
Loved it
This movie has a lot of heart and puts the viewer in the driver seat as the hero. I am just a fan of superheroes in general so I love the MCU and have wanted the DCEU to succeed and I have gotta say this movie is a leap in the right direction.
Maniac (2018)
Fantastic
As someone who had dealt with mental illness in their past this show represents perfectly how lonely those times can be.
Halloween II (2009)
Good lord
Jeeeesus this is even worse than the first one, Rob Zombie should've never been allowed to touch these movies. Now granted the original is really the only good one, but I'd watch the revenge of Michael Myers over this trash any day.
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Awesome
Still haven't watched the first one but I've heard it's even better than this one. A must see
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
Pretty good.
I'm 22 and just finally watched this. Glad I waited til I was a little older so I could grasp some of the concepts and symbolism. I wouldn't go as far as saying it's the greatest movie of all time, but if you're a big movie fan it's definitely worth watching.
Skyscraper (2018)
Eh
Just kinda boring, didn't do anything exciting or new. I really didn't care if any of the characters died and was too corny, but didn't buy into that idea and tried to take it seriously.
End of Days (1999)
Definitely underrated
This movie does not deserve the hate it gets, if you like action movies and horror then this will be right up your alley.
Mortdecai (2015)
Maybe I just like bad movies
I saw this movie with my family a few years ago because of Depp and McGregor and we all ended up laughing the whole time and enjoying it. I'm not saying it's up for best picture or anything but it's certainly a movie you can pop in and get some laughs out of.
The Outsider (2018)
Pretty Good Friday night flick
Obviously not the best movie you'll watch but there's some good performances and tension throughout the movie. Good movie for a night in.