Change Your Image
lucdevaux
Reviews
Wander (2020)
Great movie !
I don't understand why the ending would be confusing. It is clearly shown what Heather Graham's character finds in the enveloppe and it's shown that she realizes what the truth is. Hé was right all along...
The Walking Dead: Here's Negan (2021)
Phenomenal !
I kinda relate to this story. My beloved wife died of cancer, and for a long time I only felt terrible pain and sadness and almost nothing mattered to me anymore. "You are so beautiful" was in fact one of the songs I played when people came to greet her in the funeral parlor and during her funeral. Whenever I hear that song, it reminds me of those moments. To me, losing My wife was the worst Thing that could happen, and it did. And I survived. Now, 24 years later, I still miss her and still Think of her every day. She was, still is and will always be the most beautiful woman in the World to me, and even death couldn't kill our love.
The Vanished (2020)
Good twist !
I really liked this. Sometimes I found the behaviour of the main characters strange, but in the end it all made sense. Actually you should watch it again and it becomes An entirely different story !
Zombie Massacre 2: Reich of the Dead (2015)
Terrible !
What a waste of time. Really not worth viewing. Bad acting should have warned me. When I saw "dead" Charlie blinking in the background, I should have known this wasn't worth My time. I kept hoping for improvement but this is One of the worst movies I have ever seen.